Diotima

Real Name:
Susette Gontard née Borkenstein
Profile:
German poet Friedrich Hölderlin called her Diotima in his novel 'Hyperion', as well as in many love letters he wrote her. She was born c. February 1769 in Hamburg, Germany and died 22 June 1802 in Frankfurt am Main, Germany.
Sites:
[a2770392]

Artist

Diotima Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

AVRS 1530 Diotima - Berühmte Liebesbriefe album art Perschy*Wussow* Hölderlin An and 4 more… Perschy*Wussow* - Berühmte Liebesbriefe(LP, Album) Amadeo AVRS 1530 Austria 1986 Sell This Version