Desi Halban

Desi Halban

Real Name:
Désirée Louise Anna Ernestine von Halban
Profile:
Austrian soprano, born 10 April 1912 in Vienna, Austria and died 12 February 1996 in Bilthoven, The Netherlands. She's the daughter of Selma Kurz.
[a2771563]

Artist