Manifesto (2)

Real Name:
Magnus Zetterberg
Profile:
Magnus Zetterberg, born 1981 in Uppsala Sweden. Studied sound engineering, earning a bachelor of arts degree in sound and music production. Musically been active in the dark ambient and industrial field for about 10 years using various monikers of which Manifesto has been the primary one for the past 7 years. Spent some time within the confines of black metal in the late 90's. (Source: Plague Recordings, 2008)
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Albums

Manifesto (2) - Manifesto album art Manifesto (2) Manifesto Noise, Filth & Fury Productions Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
NFF004, Dead009 Manifesto (2) - As Far As The Children Go album art Manifesto (2) / Leichenhalle Manifesto (2) / Leichenhalle - As Far As The Children Go(CDr, Ltd) Noise, Filth & Fury Productions, D.R.S.C. NFF004, Dead009 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
NFF007 Manifesto (2) - Untitled album art Manifesto (2) / :Kpachorrck-26: Manifesto (2) / :Kpachorrck-26: - Untitled(Cass) Noise, Filth & Fury Productions NFF007 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
AWF007 Manifesto (2) - Sepulchres / Α Ω album art Mortar / Manifesto (2) Mortar / Manifesto (2) - Sepulchres / Α Ω(CDr) Anaemic Waves Factory AWF007 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
Manifesto (2) - Core album art Manifesto (2) Core (Album) Plague Recordings Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
Bone 81 Manifesto (2) - Insomnia album art Manifesto (2) Insomnia(CDr, Album, Ltd) Bone Structure Bone 81 Belgium 2008 Sell This Version
stx.07 Manifesto (2) - Rust album art Manifesto (2) Rust(CD, Album, Ltd) silken tofu stx.07 Belgium 2012 Sell This Version
RA-22 Manifesto (2) - Exit album art Manifesto (2) Exit(CD, Album, Ltd) Reverse Alignment RA-22 Sweden 2016 Sell This Version
RA-43 Manifesto (2) - Hive album art Manifesto (2) Hive(CD, Album, Ltd) Reverse Alignment RA-43 Sweden 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

NFF001 Manifesto (2) - Concrete Salvation album art Manifesto (2) Concrete Salvation(7") Noise, Filth & Fury Productions NFF001 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
NDP 006, NFF008 Manifesto (2) - Little Blue Planet / Stumme Winternacht album art Manifesto (2) / Vinterriket Manifesto (2) / Vinterriket - Little Blue Planet / Stumme Winternacht(7", Ltd, Num) Neodawn Productions, Noise, Filth & Fury Productions NDP 006, NFF008 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
XIII Manifesto (2) - Black Swan album art Manifesto (2) Black Swan(CDr, Mini, EP, Ltd) Quartier23 XIII Germany 2009 Sell This Version
UL003 Manifesto (2) - 2x10 album art Hjorten / Manifesto (2) Hjorten / Manifesto (2) - 2x10(CDr, Mini, Ltd) Underljud UL003 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

NFF006 Manifesto (2) - Nailed To The Floor album art Manifesto (2) Nailed To The Floor(Cass, Ltd) Noise, Filth & Fury Productions NFF006 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
none Manifesto (2) - Barren album art Manifesto (2) Barren(CDr, Ltd) Not On Label (Manifesto (2) Self-released) none Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
none Manifesto (2) - Absolution album art Manifesto (2) Absolution(CDr) Not On Label (Manifesto (2) Self-released) none Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Plague 019, NBF01 Manifesto (2) - Barren album art Manifesto (2) Barren(File, Vid) Plague Recordings, Nothing But Filth Plague 019, NBF01 Europe 2010
none Manifesto (2) - Live In Basel, Switzerland 2013-09-24 album art Manifesto (2) Live In Basel, Switzerland 2013-09-24(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Manifesto (2) Self-released) none Switzerland 2013 Sell This Version
none Manifesto (2) - Live In Wommelgem, Belgium 2013-09-27 album art Manifesto (2) Live In Wommelgem, Belgium 2013-09-27(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Manifesto (2) Self-released) none Belgium 2013 Sell This Version
none Manifesto (2) - Live In Heerlen, The Netherlands 2013-09-26 album art Manifesto (2) Live In Heerlen, The Netherlands 2013-09-26(CDr, Ltd, Num) Not On Label (Manifesto (2) Self-released) none Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version