Boo Hewerdine

Real Name:
Mark Hewerdine
Profile:
English singer-songwriter and record producer, born 14 February 1961.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Boo Hewerdine - Evidence album art Boo Hewerdine & Darden Smith Boo Hewerdine & Darden Smith - Evidence (Album) Chrysalis US 1989 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Ignorance album art Boo Hewerdine Ignorance (Album) Ensign UK 1992 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Baptist Hospital album art Boo Hewerdine Baptist Hospital (Album) Discovery Records US 1995 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Thanksgiving album art Boo Hewerdine Thanksgiving (Album) Black Burst Records US 1999 Sell This Version
HAVENCD 15 Boo Hewerdine - Anon album art Boo Hewerdine Anon(CD, Album) Haven Records (2) HAVENCD 15 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Bel007 Boo Hewerdine - Live At The Cornish Arms album art Boo Hewerdine, Sally Dastey, Mark Wallace Boo Hewerdine, Sally Dastey, Mark Wallace - Live At The Cornish Arms(CD, Album) Belmore Records Bel007 Australia 2003 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Harmonograph album art Boo Hewerdine Harmonograph (Album) MVine UK 2005 Sell This Version
NAVIGATOR 11 Boo Hewerdine - God Bless The Pretty Things album art Boo Hewerdine God Bless The Pretty Things(CD, Album) Navigator Records (2) NAVIGATOR 11 UK 2009 Sell This Version
IRL055 Boo Hewerdine - Shared 2 album art Brentlee, Dan Donnelly (2), Boo Hewerdine, Jim Bob (2), The Daughters (5), Smoke Feathers, Miles Hunt, Erica Nockalls, Ian Prowse, Damien Dempsey Brentlee, Dan Donnelly (2), Boo Hewerdine, Jim Bob (2), The Daughters (5), Smoke Feathers, Miles Hunt, Erica Nockalls, Ian Prowse, Damien Dempsey - Shared 2(CD, Album) IRL IRL055 UK 2011 Sell This Version
REVEAL055CDX Boo Hewerdine - Open album art Boo Hewerdine Open(CD, Album) Reveal Records REVEAL055CDX UK 2015 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Fancy Pants album art Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine Chris Difford & Boo Hewerdine - Fancy Pants (Album) Obvious Productions Europe 2016 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Swimming In Mercury album art Boo Hewerdine Swimming In Mercury (Album) Reveal Records UK 2017 Sell This Version
REVEAL083CDX Boo Hewerdine - Before album art Boo Hewerdine Before(CDr) Reveal Records REVEAL083CDX UK 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Boo Hewerdine - All I Want (Is Everything) album art Boo Hewerdine And Darden Smith Boo Hewerdine And Darden Smith - All I Want (Is Everything) (EP) Chrysalis UK 1989 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - 59 Yds album art Boo Hewerdine 59 Yds (Single) Ensign UK 1992 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - History album art Boo Hewerdine History (Single) Ensign, Ensign UK 1992 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Wonderful Lie album art Eddi Reader, Clive Gregson, Boo Hewerdine Eddi Reader, Clive Gregson, Boo Hewerdine - Wonderful Lie (Single) Haven Records (2), Haven Records (2) UK 1993 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - World's End album art Boo Hewerdine World's End (Maxi, Single) Blanco Y Negro UK 1995 Sell This Version
Boo Hewerdine - Joke album art Boo Hewerdine Joke (Single) Blanco Y Negro, Warner Music UK Ltd. UK 1996 Sell This Version
BOO PROMO 1 Boo Hewerdine - Tracks Taken From The Forthcoming Album Thanksgiving album art Boo Hewerdine Tracks Taken From The Forthcoming Album Thanksgiving(CD, Maxi, Promo) Black Burst Records BOO PROMO 1 UK 1999 Sell This Version
HAVENT 6CD Boo Hewerdine - Extras EP album art Boo Hewerdine Extras EP(CD, Maxi) Haven Records (2) HAVENT 6CD UK 2001 Sell This Version
MVBWCD01, MVBHCD01 Boo Hewerdine - Ontario EP album art Boo Hewerdine Ontario EP(CD, EP) MVine, MVine MVBWCD01, MVBHCD01 UK 2005 Sell This Version
NAVIGATOR 13 Boo Hewerdine - Toybox No. 1. album art Boo Hewerdine Toybox No. 1.(CD, EP, Dig) Navigator Records (2) NAVIGATOR 13 UK 2008 Sell This Version
NAVIGATOR 26 Boo Hewerdine - Toybox No. 2. album art Boo Hewerdine Toybox No. 2.(CD, EP, Dig) Navigator Records (2) NAVIGATOR 26 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Boo Hewerdine - Muddy Water album art Boo Hewerdine Muddy Water(CDr, Single, Promo) Navigator records (2) none UK 2009 Sell This Version