Harry Tate

Real Name:
Ronald Macdonald Hutchinson
Profile:
English comedian who performed both in the music halls and in films. Tate worked for Henry Tate & Sons, Sugar Refiners, before going on the stage, and took his stage name from them.

Born July 04, 1872, died February 14, 1940
Sites:
Variations:
[a2773021]

Artist

Harry Tate Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Harry Tate - Motoring album art Harry Tate Motoring Columbia UK 1912 Sell This Version
890 Harry Tate - Fishing / Motoring album art Harry Tate Fishing / Motoring(Shellac, 10") Zonophone Record 890 UK 1912 Sell This Version
504 Harry Tate - Harry Tate Fortifying The Home album art Harry Tate, Morris Harvey, Miss Violet Loraine* Harry Tate, Morris Harvey, Miss Violet Loraine* - Harry Tate Fortifying The Home(Shellac, 12") Columbia 504 UK 1914 Sell This Version
870 Harry Tate - Selling A Car album art Harry Tate Selling A Car(Shellac, 12") Columbia 870 UK 1921 Sell This Version
DOX-524 Harry Tate - Running an Office Pt1 & Pt2 album art Harry Tate Running an Office Pt1 & Pt2(Shellac, 12") Columbia DOX-524 Australia Unknown Sell This Version