Louis Graveure

Real Name:
Wifried Douthitt
Profile:
English baritone vocalist and actor, born 18 March 1888 in London, England,UK and died 27 April 1965 in San Francisco, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Louis Graveure
[a2775037]

Artist

Albums

HT 46 Louis Graveure - Oper In Berlin In Den Dreißiger Jahren album art Paul Kötter, Martin Öhman (2), Louis Graveure Paul Kötter, Martin Öhman (2), Louis Graveure - Oper In Berlin In Den Dreißiger Jahren(LP, Album, Mono) Historische Aufnahmen, Telefunken HT 46 Germany 1965 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

A5793 Louis Graveure - Mary / My Dreams album art Louis Graveure Mary / My Dreams(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5793 US 1916 Sell This Version
A5801 Louis Graveure An Old Garden / She Is Far From The Land(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5801 US 1916 Sell This Version
A2047 Louis Graveure - Tommy Lad! / Flow Thou Regal Purple Stream album art Louis Graveure Tommy Lad! / Flow Thou Regal Purple Stream(Shellac, 10") Columbia A2047 US 1916 Sell This Version
A5939 Louis Graveure - Since You Went Away / Kentucky Babe album art Louis Graveure Since You Went Away / Kentucky Babe(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5939 US 1917 Sell This Version
A5949 Louis Graveure - America / Star Spangled Banner album art Louis Graveure America / Star Spangled Banner(Shellac, 12") Columbia A5949 US 1917 Sell This Version
A2709 Louis Graveure - The Americans Come! / When The Boys Come Home album art Louis Graveure The Americans Come! / When The Boys Come Home(Shellac, 10") Columbia A2709 US 1919 Sell This Version
A6160 Louis Graveure - Forgotten / Mother-Heart album art Louis Graveure Forgotten / Mother-Heart(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6160 US 1920 Sell This Version
A6179 Louis Graveure - The Palms (Les Rameaux) / The Holy City album art Louis Graveure The Palms (Les Rameaux) / The Holy City(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6179 US 1920 Sell This Version
A2804 Louis Graveure - Absent / When You Come Home album art Louis Graveure Absent / When You Come Home(Shellac, 10") Columbia A2804 US 1920 Sell This Version
A6184 Louis Graveure - The Heart Bowed Down / Oh Dry Those Tears! album art Louis Graveure The Heart Bowed Down / Oh Dry Those Tears!(Shellac, 12") Columbia A6184 US 1921 Sell This Version
A3310 Louis Graveure - Rose In The Bud / Love's Garden Of Roses album art Louis Graveure Rose In The Bud / Love's Garden Of Roses(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3310 US 1921 Sell This Version
A3891 Louis Graveure - Boat Song / My Treasure album art Louis Graveure Boat Song / My Treasure(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3891 US 1923 Sell This Version
68062-D Louis Graveure - In Old Madrid / The Garden Of Sleep album art Louis Graveure In Old Madrid / The Garden Of Sleep(Shellac, 12") Columbia 68062-D US 1924 Sell This Version
68020-D Louis Graveure - On The Road To Mandalay / Danny Deever album art Louis Graveure On The Road To Mandalay / Danny Deever(Shellac, 12") Columbia 68020-D US Unknown Sell This Version
10135 Louis Graveure - Es Gibt Nur Eine Liebe / Ich Zog Hinaus, Weit Über's Meer album art Louis Graveure Es Gibt Nur Eine Liebe / Ich Zog Hinaus, Weit Über's Meer(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 10135 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
A3548 Louis Graveure - Sylvia / Vale album art Louis Graveure Sylvia / Vale(Shellac, 10") Columbia A3548 US Unknown Sell This Version
10187 Louis Graveure - Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n / Ein Walzer Für Dich album art Louis Graveure Tausend Rote Rosen Blüh'n / Ein Walzer Für Dich(Shellac, 10") Grammophon 10187 Germany Unknown Sell This Version