Terry Cashman

Real Name:
Dennis Minogue
Profile:
Terry Cashman (born July 5, 1941, New York City, New York, USA) is an American producer and singer songwriter. He frequently worked with Tommy West and together they run the Cashwest Productions, Inc. and founded Lifesong (a subsidiary label of their company Lifesong Records, Inc.) in late 1975. Previously he teamed with Eugene Pistilli and Tommy West in several bands.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Terry Cashman - Terry Cashman album art Terry Cashman Terry Cashman (Album) Lifesong US 1976 Sell This Version
LS-8137 Terry Cashman - Terry Cashman's Talkin' Baseball, National League album art Terry Cashman Terry Cashman's Talkin' Baseball, National League(LP) Lifesong LS-8137 US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-8136 Terry Cashman - Terry Cashman's Talkin' Baseball, American League album art Terry Cashman Terry Cashman's Talkin' Baseball, American League(LP, Album) Lifesong LS-8136 US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-8140 Terry Cashman - One Stop Along The Way (The Ballad Of Johnny Bench) album art Terry Cashman One Stop Along The Way (The Ballad Of Johnny Bench)(LP) Lifesong LS-8140 US 1983 Sell This Version
LSX-TB25 Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball Team Versions album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball Team Versions(Cass, Album) Metrostar LSX-TB25 US 1990 Sell This Version
MX912 Terry Cashman - Terry Cashman's Greatest Baseball Hits album art Terry Cashman Terry Cashman's Greatest Baseball Hits(Cass, Album) Metrostar MX912 US 1991 Sell This Version
JK 64828 Terry Cashman - Passin' It On: America's Baseball Heritage In Song album art Terry Cashman Passin' It On: America's Baseball Heritage In Song(CD) Legacy JK 64828 US 1995 Sell This Version
ART62652 Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball(CD, Album) St. Clair Entertainment Group, Inc. ART62652 2006 Sell This Version
LS-8139 Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball(LP) Lifesong LS-8139 US Unknown Sell This Version
LS 8138 PD Terry Cashman - The Earl Of Baltimore album art Terry Cashman The Earl Of Baltimore(LP, Pic) Lifesong LS 8138 PD US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Terry Cashman - Pretty Face / Try Me album art Terry Cashman And The Men (10) Terry Cashman And The Men (10) - Pretty Face / Try Me Boom Records (7) US 1966 Sell This Version
Terry Cashman - Baby, Baby I Love You / We'll Be Together album art Terry Cashman Baby, Baby I Love You / We'll Be Together (Single) Lifesong US 1976 Sell This Version
LS 45021 Terry Cashman - The Dreamer album art Terry Cashman The Dreamer(7", Promo) Lifesong LS 45021 US 1977 Sell This Version
Terry Cashman -  Willie, Mickey And "The Duke" (Talkin' Baseball) / It's Easy To Sing A Love Song album art Terry Cashman Willie, Mickey And "The Duke" (Talkin' Baseball) / It's Easy To Sing A Love Song (Single) Lifesong US 1981 Sell This Version
LS 45087 Terry Cashman - Baseball (America's National Pastime) / Willie, Mickey And "The Duke" (Talkin' Baseball) album art The Mudville 9 / Terry Cashman The Mudville 9 / Terry Cashman - Baseball (America's National Pastime) / Willie, Mickey And "The Duke" (Talkin' Baseball)(7", Single, Promo) Lifesong LS 45087 US 1981 Sell This Version
Terry Cashman - Cooperstown (The Town Where Baseball Lives) / Baseball Ballet album art Terry Cashman Cooperstown (The Town Where Baseball Lives) / Baseball Ballet Lifesong US 1982 Sell This Version
Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Giants By The Bay) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Giants By The Bay) (Single) Lifesong US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45115 Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Expos All The Way) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Expos All The Way)(7") Lifesong LS-45115 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45115E Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Expos All The Way) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Expos All The Way)(7") Lifesong LS-45115E US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45021 Terry Cashman - Football U.S.A. album art Terry Cashman Football U.S.A.(7", Promo) Lifesong LS-45021 US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45113MB Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Brewers All The Way) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Brewers All The Way)(7") Lifesong LS-45113MB US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45114MT Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Tony, The Killer & Carew) Minnesota Twins Version album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Tony, The Killer & Carew) Minnesota Twins Version(7") Lifesong LS-45114MT US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45109PP Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (Baseball And The Bucs) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Baseball And The Bucs)(7", Single) Lifesong LS-45109PP US 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45108M Terry Cashman - Talkin'  Baseball (Baseball And The Mets)  / Baby , Baby I Love You album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (Baseball And The Mets) / Baby , Baby I Love You(7") Lifesong LS-45108M 1982 Sell This Version
LS-45097Y Terry Cashman - Talkin' Baseball (The Bambino, The Clipper And The Mick) (Yankee Version) album art Terry Cashman Talkin' Baseball (The Bambino, The Clipper And The Mick) (Yankee Version)(7", Single) Lifesong LS-45097Y US 1982 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit