Tommy West

Real Name:
Thomas Ralph Picardo, Jr.
Profile:
Tommy West (born August 17, 1942, Jersey City, New Jersey, USA; died May 2, 2021, Morristown, New Jersey, USA) was an American record producer, singer-songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, and pianist. He frequently worked with Terry Cashman, and together they ran Cashwest Productions, Inc., and founded Lifesong (a subsidiary label of their company Lifesong Records, Inc.) in late 1975. Previously he teamed with Eugene Pistilli and Terry Cashman in several bands. Co-founded Nashville-based MTM Music Group in 1984 with Alan C. Bernard and Howard Stark. Following MTM, founded High Harmony Records label.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LS6003 Hometown Frolics — Tommy West Tommy West Hometown Frolics (Album) Lifesong LS6003 New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

45-10981 Richard & Me — Tommy West Gene* & Tommy* Gene* & Tommy* - Richard & Me (Single) ABC Records 45-10981 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
17 319 AT I'm Ready For You — Tommy West Tommy West I'm Ready For You (Single) Lifesong 17 319 AT Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LS 45017 I Know — Tommy West Tommy West I Know (Single) Lifesong LS 45017 US 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LS-45122 Peace — Tommy West Ronnie Rogers, Tommy West Ronnie Rogers, Tommy West - Peace (Single) Lifesong LS-45122 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LS 45028 Mama's, Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Cowboys — Tommy West Tommy West Mama's, Don't Let Your Babies Grow Up To Be Cowboys(7", Mono, Promo) Lifesong LS 45028 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CDWIK2 292 Hometown Frolics / Terry Cashman — Tommy West Terry Cashman, Tommy West Terry Cashman, Tommy West - Hometown Frolics / Terry Cashman(2xCD, Album, Comp, RM) Chiswick Records CDWIK2 292 Europe 2010 Sell This Version