Tony Franklin

Real Name:
Anthony James Franklin
Profile:
English rock musician, born 2 April 1962. Best known for his work on the fretless bass guitar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

VICP-61073 Brave New Tomorrow  — Tony Franklin Tony Franklin Brave New Tomorrow (Album) Invitation VICP-61073 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-62416 Wonderland — Tony Franklin Tony Franklin Wonderland (Album) Victor VICP-62416 Japan 2003 Sell This Version