Ricky Phillips

Real Name:
Ricky Lynn Phillips
Profile:
American bassist, born 7 October 1953 in Mount Pleasant, Iowa, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

ALCB-3095 Frederiksen/Phillips — Ricky Phillips Frederiksen* = フレデリクセン* / Phillips* = フィリップス* Frederiksen* = フレデリクセン* / Phillips* = フィリップス* - Frederiksen/Phillips (Album) Empire Records (23) ALCB-3095 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 557775 10x10 — Ricky Phillips Ronnie Montrose Featuring Ricky Phillips And Eric Singer Ronnie Montrose Featuring Ricky Phillips And Eric Singer - 10x10 (Album) Rhino Records (2) R2 557775 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

8800723 A Tribute To Queen: Dragon Attack. Save Me — Ricky Phillips Jeff Scott Soto, Bruce Kulick, Bob Kulick, Michael Sherwood, Ricky Phillips & Eric Singer Jeff Scott Soto, Bruce Kulick, Bob Kulick, Michael Sherwood, Ricky Phillips & Eric Singer - A Tribute To Queen: Dragon Attack. Save Me(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Arcade, CNR Music 8800723 Germany 1996 Sell This Version

Add Review

SonicAL9000

SonicAL9000

June 2, 2022
What are the lyrics to his band Abandon Shame's song "Over Night Sensation"?
SonicAL9000

SonicAL9000

June 2, 2022
Where can I find a recording of his song "Over Night Sensation" he wrote & performed with his band Abandon Shame which could be heard as part of Fred Olen Ray's "Armed Response" (1986) Movie Soundtrack?

Videos (11)

Edit