Eric Singer

Eric Singer

Real Name:
Eric Doyle Mensinger
Profile:
Eric Singer (born Eric Doyle Mensinger; May 12, 1958) is an American hard rock and heavy metal drummer, best known as a member of KISS, portraying "The Catman" originally played by Peter Criss. He has also performed with artists such as Black Sabbath, Alice Cooper, Lita Ford, Badlands, and Gary Moore as well as his own band ESP. So Far in his career, Singer has appeared on over 75 albums and 11 EPs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit