Jake E. Lee

Real Name:
Jakey Lou Williams
Profile:
Jake E. Lee, born February 15, 1957 in Norfolk, Virginia, is an American Hard Rock / Blues Rock guitarist.

He is arguably best known for playing with Ozzy Osbourne between 1983-1987, after the tragic death of Randy Rhoads, and later in Badlands with Ray Gillen. He formed the band Red Dragon Cartel in 2013. He has also recorded solo albums under his own name.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

PCCY-01008 Jake E. Lee - A Fine Pink Mist album art Jake E. Lee A Fine Pink Mist (Album) Canyon International PCCY-01008 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
CRCL-4605 Jake E. Lee - Retraced album art Jake E. Lee Retraced (Album) Shrapnel Records CRCL-4605 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
2910 Jake E. Lee - Runnin' With The Devil album art Jake E. Lee Runnin' With The Devil (Album) Cleopatra 2910 US 2008 Sell This Version