James LaBrie

James LaBrie

Real Name:
Kevin James LaBrie
Profile:
Canadian progressive metal vocalist, born May 5, 1963 in Penetanguishene, ON, Canada.

Known as the lead vocalist for Dream Theater.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a277596]

Artist

James LaBrie Discography Tracks

Albums

Tim Donahue (2) Featuring James LaBrie Tim Donahue (2) Featuring James LaBrie - Madmen And Sinners (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2004 Sell This Version
James LaBrie Elements Of Persuasion (Album) Inside Out Music Taiwan 2005 Sell This Version
James LaBrie Static Impulse (Album) Inside Out Music, Inside Out Music US 2010 Sell This Version
James LaBrie Impermanent Resonance (Album) Inside Out Music Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none James LaBrie I WIll Not Break(9xFile, AAC, EP) Century Media none UK, Europe & US 2014

Compilations

James LaBrie Prime Cuts (Comp) Magna Carta US 2008 Sell This Version
IOMLTDCD 429 James LaBrie Discovering James LaBrie(Box, Comp, Ltd + CD, Album, Car + CD, Album, Car +) Inside Out Music IOMLTDCD 429 Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit