Jochen Petersen

Real Name:
Joachim Petersen
Profile:
German record producer and multi-instrumentalist (guitars, alto/tenor saxophones, flute, clarinet).
Born in Müncheberg, Berlin, in 1944. His family later moved to Hamburg.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Jochen Petersen - Ikarus album art Ikarus (4) Ikarus (4) - Ikarus (Album) +plus+ Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Highway Driver album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Highway Driver (Album) Polydor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Kitsch album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Kitsch (Album) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - England, England album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - England, England (Album) Polydor Germany 1976 Sell This Version
No. 890006-2 Jochen Petersen - Randy Pie + Kitsch album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Randy Pie + Kitsch(CD, Comp, RE) Razor Records (5) No. 890006-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
890008-2 Jochen Petersen - Highway Driver + Fast/Forward album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Highway Driver + Fast/Forward(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Still Shakin' Records 890008-2 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Jochen Petersen - Tomorrow's Gift album art Tomorrow's Gift Sandy Concert Tomorrow's Gift - Tomorrow's Gift (Album) +plus+ Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Ikarus album art Ikarus (4) Ikarus (4) - Ikarus (Album) +plus+ Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Seasons album art Wind (5) What Do We Do Now Wind (5) - Seasons (Album) +plus+ Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - AR3 album art A.R.* Tarzan’s Abenteuer Im Sommerschlußverkauf and 1 more… A.R.* - AR3 (Album) Zebra Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Echo album art Achim Reichel & Machines* Achim Reichel & Machines* - Echo (Album) Polydor Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Full Horn album art Cornucopia (6) Cornucopia (6) - Full Horn (Album) Brain, Brain, Metronome Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - A. R. IV album art Achim Reichel Achim Reichel - A. R. IV Zebra Germany 1973 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Autovision album art Achim Reichel Eisenpferde and 2 more… Achim Reichel - Autovision (Album) Zebra Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Scope album art Scope (15) Description and 1 more… Scope (15) - Scope (Album) Atlantic Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Highway Driver album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Highway Driver (Album) Polydor UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Kitsch album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - Kitsch (Album) Polydor Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Erholung album art Achim Reichel Achim Reichel - Erholung (Album) Brain Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Garuda album art Release Music Orchestra Torso Im Sommerwind and 2 more… Release Music Orchestra - Garuda (Album) Brain, Brain Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - England, England album art Randy Pie Randy Pie - England, England (Album) Polydor Germany 1976 Sell This Version
E 1092 Jochen Petersen - Rainbow album art Jon Petersen & Skyliner Jon Petersen & Skyliner - Rainbow(LP, Album) Europa E 1092 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Land Of Gold album art Goombay Dance Band Goombay Dance Band - Land Of Gold (Album) CBS, CBS Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Fantásia album art Blonker Fantásia and 4 more… Blonker - Fantásia (Album) Philips Germany 1980 Sell This Version
AHORN 1.014, 6.24509 AP, 6.24 509 Jochen Petersen - Unterhaltungsmusik album art Nikolaus Esche Nikolaus Esche - Unterhaltungsmusik(LP, Album) Ahorn, Ahorn, Ahorn AHORN 1.014, 6.24509 AP, 6.24 509 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Jochen Petersen - Windmills album art Blonker White Disaster and 2 more… Blonker - Windmills (Album) Philips Germany 1981 Sell This Version