Jerry Segal

Real Name:
Gerald Segal
Profile:
American jazz drummer, born 16 February 1931 in Philadelphia, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Jerry Segal - In A Sentimental Mood album art Johnny Smith Johnny Smith - In A Sentimental Mood Roost, Royal Roost US 1954 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Rugolomania album art Pete Rugolo And His Orchestra* With The Rugolettes Pete Rugolo And His Orchestra* With The Rugolettes - Rugolomania (Album) Columbia US 1955 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Teddy Charles N. D. Quartet album art Teddy Charles N. D. Quartet* Introducing J. R. Montrose* Teddy Charles N. D. Quartet* Introducing J. R. Montrose* - Teddy Charles N. D. Quartet (Album) New Jazz US 1955 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Swingin' With Terry Gibbs And His Orchestra album art Terry Gibbs And His Orchestra Terry Gibbs And His Orchestra - Swingin' With Terry Gibbs And His Orchestra (Album) EmArcy Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Mallets-A-Plenty album art Terry Gibbs Terry Gibbs - Mallets-A-Plenty (Album) EmArcy, EmArcy Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Vibes On Velvet album art Terry Gibbs Terry Gibbs - Vibes On Velvet (Album) EmArcy, Mercury US 1956 Sell This Version
10 077 EPB Jerry Segal - I Wanna Blow album art Bennie Green I Wanna Blow and 1 more… Bennie Green - I Wanna Blow(7", EP) Brunswick 10 077 EPB Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Teo album art Teo Macero With The Prestige Jazz Quartet Teo Macero With The Prestige Jazz Quartet - Teo (Album) Prestige US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Evolution album art Teddy Charles / Shorty Rogers / Jimmy Giuffre / Charlie Mingus* / Shelly Manne Teddy Charles / Shorty Rogers / Jimmy Giuffre / Charlie Mingus* / Shelly Manne - Evolution (Comp) Prestige US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Selections Of Rogers And Hammerstein Interpreted By The Australian Jazz Quintet album art The Australian Jazz Quintet The Australian Jazz Quintet - Selections Of Rogers And Hammerstein Interpreted By The Australian Jazz Quintet (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - The Jazz We Heard Last Summer album art Sahib Shihab / Herbie Mann Sahib Shihab / Herbie Mann - The Jazz We Heard Last Summer (Album) Savoy Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - The Prestige Jazz Quartet album art The Prestige Jazz Quartet The Prestige Jazz Quartet - The Prestige Jazz Quartet (Album) Prestige Japan 1957 Sell This Version
EKL-136 Jerry Segal - Vibe-Rant album art Teddy Charles Teddy Charles - Vibe-Rant(LP, Album, Mono) Elektra EKL-136 US 1957 Sell This Version
PRESTIGE 6 Jerry Segal - Modern Jazz Survey 2 / Baritones & French Horns album art Pepper Adams, Cecil Payne, Julius Watkins, Dave Amram* Pepper Adams, Cecil Payne, Julius Watkins, Dave Amram* - Modern Jazz Survey 2 / Baritones & French Horns(LP, Mono) Prestige PRESTIGE 6 US 1957 Sell This Version
LP 2223, RLP 2223 Jerry Segal - The "Johnny Smith" Foursome album art Johnny Smith Johnny Smith - The "Johnny Smith" Foursome(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Roost, Royal Roost LP 2223, RLP 2223 US 1958 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Modern Jazz Performance Of Kurt Weill's Three Penny Opera album art The Australian Jazz Quintet The Australian Jazz Quintet - Modern Jazz Performance Of Kurt Weill's Three Penny Opera (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1958 Sell This Version
45-1734 Jerry Segal - Minor Revelation album art Bennie Green Bennie Green - Minor Revelation(7") Blue Note 45-1734 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-1732 Jerry Segal - Bye Bye Blackbird album art Bennie Green Bennie Green - Bye Bye Blackbird(7") Blue Note 45-1732 US 1958 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Free Style album art The Australian Jazz Quintet The Australian Jazz Quintet - Free Style (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Coolin' album art Teddy Charles - Idrees Sulieman - John Jenkins (2) - Mal Waldron Teddy Charles - Idrees Sulieman - John Jenkins (2) - Mal Waldron - Coolin' (Album) New Jazz US 1959 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - The Soft Swing album art The Stan Getz Quartet* The Stan Getz Quartet* - The Soft Swing (Album) Verve Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Johnny Smith Johnny Smith - Plays Jimmy Van Heusen Vogue Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Transfiguration Of Hiram Brown album art Mose Allison Mose Allison - Transfiguration Of Hiram Brown (Album) Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - Modern Jazz For People Who Like Original Music album art Bernard Peiffer Bernard Peiffer - Modern Jazz For People Who Like Original Music (Album) Laurie Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Jerry Segal - I Love The Life I Live album art The Mose Allison Trio The Mose Allison Trio - I Love The Life I Live (Album) Columbia Canada 1960 Sell This Version