Justin Gordon

Real Name:
Justin S. Gordon.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist and multi-wind instrumentalist.
Born : December 16, 1917 in Cleveland, Ohio.
Died : June 15, 1998 in San Diego, California.

Justin worked with Billy Vaughn, Benny Carter, Laurindo Almeida, Frank Sinatra, Rosemary Clooney, Nat King Cole, Bing Crosby, Barney Kessel, Peggy Lee, Dean Martin, Louis Prima and many others.
In Groups:

Albums

Justin Gordon - Justin Gordon Swings album art Justin Gordon Justin Gordon Swings Dot Records Brazil 1959 Sell This Version