Artis The Spoonman

Real Name:
Roger Leroy Wensel
Profile:
American street performer from Seattle, Washington, who uses spoons as a musical instrument. Brother of Crow (71)
Born October 3, 1948, Kodiak, Alaska.
Was inspiration for Soundgarden - Spoonman and plays a solo in the end of that track.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

4904 Entertain The Entertainers — Artis The Spoonman Artis The Spoonman Entertain The Entertainers(CD, Album) Sapphire Records (12) 4904 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none A Livin' Spoonful — Artis The Spoonman Artis The Spoonman A Livin' Spoonful(CD, Album) Not On Label (Artis The Spoonman Self-released) none US 2003 Sell This Version