Randy Vanwarmer

Real Name:
Randall Edwin VanWormer
Profile:
Randy VanWarmer (born March 30, 1955, Indian Hills, Colorado, USA - died January 12, 2004, Seattle, Washington, USA) was an American singer-songwriter and guitarist. His biggest success was the pop hit, "Just When I Needed You Most". Note: the artist's official website has his surname printed as VanWarmer.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

200.693 Randy Vanwarmer - Warmer album art Randy Vanwarmer Warmer (Album) Bearsville 200.693 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
BRK 6998 Randy Vanwarmer - Terraform album art Randy Vanwarmer Terraform (Album) Bearsville BRK 6998 US 1980 Sell This Version
L375788 Randy Vanwarmer - Beat Of Love album art Randy Vanwarmer Beat Of Love (Album) Bearsville L375788 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
25AP 2527 Randy Vanwarmer - The Things That You Dream album art Randy Vanwarmer The Things That You Dream (Album) Bearsville 25AP 2527 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
D1-70553 Randy Vanwarmer - I Am album art Randy VanWarmer I Am(LP, Album, Dig) 16th Avenue Records D1-70553 US 1988 Sell This Version
ETCD 190 Randy Vanwarmer - Every Now And Then album art Randy VanWarmer Every Now And Then (Album) Etude Records ETCD 190 US 1990 Sell This Version
CDS-283 Randy Vanwarmer - The Third Child album art Randy Vanwarmer The Third Child (Album) Victor CDS-283 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
ALCD 194 Randy Vanwarmer - The Vital Spark album art Randy VanWarmer The Vital Spark(CD, Album) Alias Records (5) ALCD 194 UK 1994 Sell This Version
P-5226, APC JVC 774 Randy Vanwarmer - Sun, Moon And Stars album art Randy Vanwarmer Sun, Moon And Stars (Album) Victor P-5226, APC JVC 774 Indonesia 1996 Sell This Version
VICP-63285 Randy Vanwarmer - Sings Stephen Foster album art Randy Vanwarmer Sings Stephen Foster (Album) Victor VICP-63285 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
FHR0005 Randy Vanwarmer - Just when I needed you most, vital spark album art Randy Vanwarmer Just when I needed you most, vital spark(CD) Foghat Records FHR0005 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BSS 49004 Randy Vanwarmer - Gotta Get Out Of Here album art Randy Vanwarmer Gotta Get Out Of Here (Single) Bearsville BSS 49004 US 1979 Sell This Version
100 927 - 100, 100 927 Randy Vanwarmer - Call Me album art Randy Vanwarmer Call Me (Single) Bearsville 100 927 - 100, 100 927 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
K 7526 Randy Vanwarmer - Just When I Needed You Most album art Randy Vanwarmer Just When I Needed You Most (Single) Bearsville, Bearsville K 7526 New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
GBR 0003 Randy Vanwarmer - Just When I Needed You Most / Gotta Get Out Of Here album art Randy Vanwarmer Just When I Needed You Most / Gotta Get Out Of Here (Single) Bearsville GBR 0003 US 1980 Sell This Version
BSS49567 Randy Vanwarmer - All We Have Is Tonight / Gotta Get Out Of Here album art Randy Vanwarmer All We Have Is Tonight / Gotta Get Out Of Here (Single) Bearsville, Bearsville BSS49567 US 1980 Sell This Version
WIP 6611 Randy Vanwarmer - Whatever You Decide album art Randy Vanwarmer Whatever You Decide (Single) Bearsville WIP 6611 UK 1980 Sell This Version
BSS49258 Randy Vanwarmer - Whatever You Decide / Doesn't Matter Anymore album art Randy Vanwarmer Whatever You Decide / Doesn't Matter Anymore (Single) Bearsville BSS49258 US 1980 Sell This Version
PRO-A-876 Randy Vanwarmer - Songs From The Album "Terraform" album art Randy Vanwarmer Songs From The Album "Terraform" (Single) Bearsville PRO-A-876 US 1980 Sell This Version
49.657 Randy Vanwarmer - Terraform album art Randy Vanwarmer Terraform(7", Single) Carrere Distribution 49.657 France 1980 Sell This Version
MA 2801 Randy Vanwarmer - What's It All About? album art Diana Ross / Randy Vanwarmer Diana Ross / Randy Vanwarmer - What's It All About?(7", Transcription) TRAV MA 2801 US 1980 Sell This Version
BBD 24001 Randy Vanwarmer - Just When I Needed You Most album art Randy Vanwarmer Just When I Needed You Most(7", Single) Bearsville, K-Tel BBD 24001 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
R7 4517 Randy Vanwarmer - Just When I Needed You Most / Suzi album art Randy Vanwarmer Just When I Needed You Most / Suzi Bearsville R7 4517 US 1981 Sell This Version
103 449 Randy Vanwarmer - Suzi / Babel album art Randy Vanwarmer Suzi / Babel (Single) Bearsville 103 449 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
AAAB 116 Randy Vanwarmer - Hanging Onto Heaven / The Beat Of Love album art Randy Vanwarmer Hanging Onto Heaven / The Beat Of Love(7", Single) Bearsville, Avatar Record & Screenworks Ltd AAAB 116 1981 Sell This Version