Steve Forbert

Real Name:
Samuel Stephen Forbert
Profile:
American pop music singer-songwriter born December 13, 1954 in Meridian, Mississippi.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ELPS 3947 Steve Forbert - Alive On Arrival album art Steve Forbert Alive On Arrival (Album) Nemperor Records, Nemperor Records ELPS 3947 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
JZA 36191 Steve Forbert - Jackrabbit Slim album art Steve Forbert Jackrabbit Slim (Album, Single) Epic JZA 36191 Canada 1979 Sell This Version
JZ 36595 Steve Forbert - Little Stevie Orbit album art Steve Forbert Little Stevie Orbit (Album) Nemperor Records JZ 36595 US 1980 Sell This Version
CN 3562/S Steve Forbert - In Concert-227 album art Steve Forbert In Concert-227(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3562/S UK 1980 Sell This Version
126 Steve Forbert - BBC Rock Hour #126 album art Steve Forbert BBC Rock Hour #126(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Transcription) London Wavelength 126 US 1980 Sell This Version
ELPS 4272 Steve Forbert - Steve Forbert album art Steve Forbert Steve Forbert (Album) Nemperor Records ELPS 4272 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
M5 24194 Steve Forbert - Streets Of This Town album art Steve Forbert Streets Of This Town (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records M5 24194 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
GEC 24459, GEFC 24459 Steve Forbert - The American In Me album art Steve Forbert The American In Me (Album) Geffen Records GEC 24459, GEFC 24459 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
YLE CDY 66 Steve Forbert - Radiomafia: Guests Vol. 1 album art Roger McGuinn, Vinnie James, Steve Forbert, Jeffrey Gaines Roger McGuinn, Vinnie James, Steve Forbert, Jeffrey Gaines - Radiomafia: Guests Vol. 1(CD, Album) YLE Radiomafia YLE CDY 66 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
none Steve Forbert - Be Here Now Solo Live 1994 album art Steve Forbert Be Here Now Solo Live 1994(CD, Album) Rolling Tide Records none US 1994 Sell This Version
70710 88011 2 5 Steve Forbert - King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Steve Forbert In Concert album art Steve Forbert King Biscuit Flower Hour Presents Steve Forbert In Concert (Album) King Biscuit Flower Hour Records 70710 88011 2 5 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
9 46114-2 Steve Forbert - Mission Of The Crossroad Palms album art Steve Forbert Mission Of The Crossroad Palms (Album) Giant Records, Paladin Records (2) 9 46114-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
9 24663-2 Steve Forbert - Rocking Horse Head album art Steve Forbert Rocking Horse Head (Album) Paladin Records (2), Revolution (6) 9 24663-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8054 Steve Forbert - Evergreen Boy album art Steve Forbert Evergreen Boy(CD, Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-8054 US 1999 Sell This Version
UTCD 006 Steve Forbert - Be Here Again Live Solo 1998 album art Steve Forbert Be Here Again Live Solo 1998(CD, Album) Ulftone Music UTCD 006 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
RT0613 Steve Forbert - The WFUV Concert: Acoustic Live 2000 album art Steve Forbert The WFUV Concert: Acoustic Live 2000(CD, Album) Rolling Tide Records RT0613 US 2000 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8227 Steve Forbert - Live At The Bottom Line album art Steve Forbert Live At The Bottom Line (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-8227 US 2001 Sell This Version
SI 792192 Steve Forbert - School Girl album art Steve Forbert School Girl(CD, Album) Disky SI 792192 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-8400 Steve Forbert - Any Old Time (Songs Of Jimmie Rodgers) album art Steve Forbert Any Old Time (Songs Of Jimmie Rodgers)(CD, Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-8400 US 2002 Sell This Version
none Steve Forbert - Solo Live In Bethlehem album art Steve Forbert Solo Live In Bethlehem(CD) Rolling Tide Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
288199-9 Steve Forbert - From The Front Row... Live! album art Steve Forbert From The Front Row... Live!(DVD-A, Album) Silverline 288199-9 US 2003 Sell This Version
none Steve Forbert - Good Soul Food (Live At The Ark) album art Steve Forbert Featuring Mark Stuart Steve Forbert Featuring Mark Stuart - Good Soul Food (Live At The Ark) (Album) Rolling Tide Records none US 2004 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-9534, D 152735 Steve Forbert - Just Like There's Nothin' To It album art Steve Forbert Just Like There's Nothin' To It (Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-9534, D 152735 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Steve Forbert - It's Been A Long Time album art Steve Forbert Live Acoustic With Paul Errico Steve Forbert Live Acoustic With Paul Errico - It's Been A Long Time(CD, Album) Rolling Tide Records none US 2006 Sell This Version
FTN17652 Steve Forbert - Strange Names & New Sensations  album art Steve Forbert Strange Names & New Sensations (Album) 429 Records FTN17652 US 2007 Sell This Version