John Stewart (2)

Real Name:
John Coburn Stewart
Profile:
US American singer, and songwriter who is best-known for writing `Daydream Believer`, and for being a member of The Kingston Trio between 1961-67.

Born: 5th September 1939, in San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Died: 19th January 2008, in San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Stewart (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

John Stewart (2) - Signals Through The Glass album art John Stewart (2) And Buffy Ford* John Stewart (2) And Buffy Ford* - Signals Through The Glass (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - California Bloodlines album art John Stewart (2) California Bloodlines (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Willard album art John Stewart (2) Willard (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - The Lonesome Picker Rides Again album art John Stewart (2) The Lonesome Picker Rides Again (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Sunstorm album art John Stewart (2) Sunstorm (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1972 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Cannons In The Rain album art John Stewart (2) Cannons In The Rain (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1973 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - The Phoenix Concerts - Live album art John Stewart (2) The Phoenix Concerts - Live (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Wingless Angels album art John Stewart (2) Wingless Angels (Album) RCA, RCA Victor UK 1975 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Fire In The Wind album art John Stewart (2) Fire In The Wind (Album) RSO Australasia 1977 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Bombs Away Dream Babies album art John Stewart (2) Bombs Away Dream Babies (Album) RSO, RSO US 1979 Sell This Version
RL 23-9 John Stewart (2) - Wave / Bombs Away Dream Babies album art Patti Smith Group / John Stewart (2) Patti Smith Group / John Stewart (2) - Wave / Bombs Away Dream Babies(LP, Album, Transcription) AFRTS, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 23-9 US 1979 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Dream Babies Go Hollywood album art John Stewart (2) Dream Babies Go Hollywood (Album) RSO US 1980 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - In Concert album art John Stewart (2) In Concert (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1980 Sell This Version
CT-1-3074 John Stewart (2) - Dream Babies Go Hollywood album art John Stewart (2) Dream Babies Go Hollywood(Cass) RSO CT-1-3074 US 1980 Sell This Version
RS-1-A, LYN-8046-ISM John Stewart (2) - Radio Interview DJ Album album art John Stewart (2) Radio Interview DJ Album(LP, S/Sided, Album, Promo) RSO, RSO RS-1-A, LYN-8046-ISM UK 1980 Sell This Version
APL1-3513 John Stewart (2) In Concert(LP, Album) RCA APL1-3513 Australia & New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Blondes album art John Stewart (2) With Chuck McDermott John Stewart (2) With Chuck McDermott - Blondes (Album) Allegiance Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
TAK-7106 John Stewart (2) - Revenge Of The Budgie album art Nick Reynolds (3) & John Stewart (2) Nick Reynolds (3) & John Stewart (2) - Revenge Of The Budgie(LP, Album) Takoma TAK-7106 US 1983 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Centennial album art John Stewart (2) Centennial (Album) Homecoming Records US 1984 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Trancas album art John Stewart (2) Trancas (Album) Line Records Germany 1984 Sell This Version
HC 00300 John Stewart (2) - The Last Campaign album art John Stewart (2) The Last Campaign(LP, Album) Homecoming Records HC 00300 US 1985 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Punch The Big Guy album art John Stewart (2) Punch The Big Guy (Album) Cypress Records US 1987 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - California Bloodlines Plus album art John Stewart (2) California Bloodlines Plus (Album, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. UK 1987 Sell This Version
A32C-84 John Stewart (2) - American Hero album art John Stewart (2) American Hero(CD, Album) NEC Avenue, Ltd. A32C-84 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
John Stewart (2) - Neon Beach Live 1990 album art John Stewart (2) Neon Beach Live 1990 (Album) Homecoming Records US 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (78) Edit