John Stewart (2)

Real Name:
John Coburn Stewart
Profile:
US American singer, and songwriter who is best-known for writing `Daydream Believer`, and for being a member of The Kingston Trio between 1961-67.
Born: 5th September 1939, in San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Died: 19th January 2008, in San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ST-2975 John Stewart (2) - Signals Through The Glass album art John Stewart (2) And Buffy Ford* John Stewart (2) And Buffy Ford* - Signals Through The Glass (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST-2975 US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 203 John Stewart (2) - California Bloodlines album art John Stewart (2) California Bloodlines (Album) Capitol Records ST 203 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
ST-540 John Stewart (2) - Willard album art John Stewart (2) Willard (Album) Capitol Records ST-540 US 1970 Sell This Version
WS 1948, 1948 John Stewart (2) - The Lonesome Picker Rides Again album art John Stewart (2) The Lonesome Picker Rides Again (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records WS 1948, 1948 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
BS 2611 John Stewart (2) - Sunstorm album art John Stewart (2) Sunstorm (Album) Warner Bros. Records BS 2611 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4827 (CPRS-2625) John Stewart (2) - Cannons In The Rain album art John Stewart (2) Cannons In The Rain (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4827 (CPRS-2625) Germany 1973 Sell This Version
CPL2-0265 John Stewart (2) - The Phoenix Concerts - Live album art John Stewart (2) The Phoenix Concerts - Live (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor CPL2-0265 US 1974 Sell This Version
SF 8437, APL1-0816 John Stewart (2) - Wingless Angels album art John Stewart (2) Wingless Angels (Album) RCA, RCA Victor SF 8437, APL1-0816 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2394 184 John Stewart (2) - Fire In The Wind album art John Stewart (2) Fire In The Wind (Album) RSO 2394 184 Ireland 1977 Sell This Version
RS-1-3051, 2394 228 John Stewart (2) - Bombs Away Dream Babies album art John Stewart (2) Bombs Away Dream Babies (Album) RSO, RSO RS-1-3051, 2394 228 US 1979 Sell This Version
RL 23-9 John Stewart (2) - Wave / Bombs Away Dream Babies album art Patti Smith Group / John Stewart (2) Patti Smith Group / John Stewart (2) - Wave / Bombs Away Dream Babies(LP, Album, Transcription) AFRTS, United States Department Of Defense, American Forces Radio And Television Service RL 23-9 US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3513 John Stewart (2) - In Concert album art John Stewart (2) In Concert (Album) RCA Victor, RCA AFL1-3513 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
8T-1-3074 John Stewart (2) - Dream Babies Go Hollywood album art John Stewart (2) Dream Babies Go Hollywood (Album) RSO 8T-1-3074 US 1980 Sell This Version
RS-1-A, LYN-8046-ISM John Stewart (2) - Radio Interview DJ Album album art John Stewart (2) Radio Interview DJ Album(LP, S/Sided, Album, Promo) RSO, RSO RS-1-A, LYN-8046-ISM UK 1980 Sell This Version
SWS-804-11 John Stewart (2) - The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week album art John Stewart (2) The Robert W. Morgan Special Of The Week(LP, Transcription) Watermark SWS-804-11 US 1980 Sell This Version
2480 701 John Stewart (2) - Blondes album art John Stewart (2) With Chuck McDermott John Stewart (2) With Chuck McDermott - Blondes (Album) Allegiance 2480 701 Scandinavia 1982 Sell This Version
TAK-7106 John Stewart (2) - Revenge Of The Budgie album art Nick Reynolds (3) & John Stewart (2) Nick Reynolds (3) & John Stewart (2) - Revenge Of The Budgie(LP, Album) Takoma TAK-7106 US 1983 Sell This Version
HC-0200 John Stewart (2) - Centennial album art John Stewart (2) Centennial (Album) Homecoming Records HC-0200 US 1984 Sell This Version
HC00100 John Stewart (2) - The Gathering album art John Stewart (2), Heriza & Ford, Bruce Abrams John Stewart (2), Heriza & Ford, Bruce Abrams - The Gathering (Album) Homecoming Records HC00100 US 1984 Sell This Version
9.01353 John Stewart (2) - Trancas album art John Stewart (2) Trancas (Album) Line Records 9.01353 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
HC 00300 John Stewart (2) - The Last Campaign album art John Stewart (2) The Last Campaign (Album) Homecoming Records HC 00300 US 1985 Sell This Version
HCC-0500 John Stewart (2) - The Trio Years album art John Stewart (2) The Trio Years (Album, Comp) Homecoming Records HCC-0500 US 1986 Sell This Version
HCC-0450 John Stewart (2) - Secret Tapes '86 album art John Stewart (2) Secret Tapes '86(Cass, Album) Homecoming Records HCC-0450 US 1986 Sell This Version
YL 0105 John Stewart (2) - Punch The Big Guy album art John Stewart (2) Punch The Big Guy (Album) Cypress Records YL 0105 US 1987 Sell This Version
none John Stewart (2) - Secret Tapes II album art John Stewart (2) Secret Tapes II(Cass, Album) Homecoming Records none UK 1987 Sell This Version