Ramos

Real Name:
Pal Maros
Profile:
UK happy/hardcore/techno DJ/producer. Used to have a show on pirate station Future FM.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ramos

Ramos Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Ramos - The Journey Part 1 / Crowd Control album art Ramos + Supreme Ramos + Supreme - The Journey Part 1 / Crowd Control Hectic Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Ramos - Phantasm / The Beast (Shadow) album art Ramos & Vinylgroover Ramos & Vinylgroover - Phantasm / The Beast (Shadow) Hectic Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Ramos - Phantasm / The Beast (Original Short Mix)  album art Ramos & Vinylgroover Ramos & Vinylgroover - Phantasm / The Beast (Original Short Mix) (Acetate, 10") Music House (4) none UK 1994 Sell This Version
RSR 007 Ramos & Sunset Regime Ramos & Sunset Regime - Tribal Chant / Forever Young(12", TP, W/Lbl) RSR Recordings RSR 007 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ramos - Are You Ready For This / Knight Raver (Remix) album art Ramos, Sunset Regime, Billy Bunter* Ramos, Sunset Regime, Billy Bunter* - Are You Ready For This / Knight Raver (Remix) RSR Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ramos - Nothing But Living / Encounter album art Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin'* / Judge Dread (2) & Rakim'* Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin'* / Judge Dread (2) & Rakim'* - Nothing But Living / Encounter Pure Adrenalin UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Ramos & Sunset Regime Ramos & Sunset Regime - Expressions / Feelings (Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Ramos - Higher & Higher (Dubplate Mix) / Nothing But Living (Dubplate Mix) album art Ramos, Supreme & Sunset Regime / Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin'* Ramos, Supreme & Sunset Regime / Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin'* - Higher & Higher (Dubplate Mix) / Nothing But Living (Dubplate Mix)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Ramos - Clap To This / Nothing But Living album art Sunset Regime & Billy "Daniel" Bunter / Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin Sunset Regime & Billy "Daniel" Bunter / Ramos, Sunset Regime & Jammin - Clap To This / Nothing But Living(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1995 Sell This Version
Ramos - Crazy Knowledge / Happy Love album art Ramos + MC Marley Ramos + MC Marley - Crazy Knowledge / Happy Love RSR Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
Ramos - Lands Of Mystery / Fanta Retro album art Ramos & Sunset Regime Ramos & Sunset Regime - Lands Of Mystery / Fanta Retro Happy Tunes Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Ramos, Supreme & UFO Ramos, Supreme & UFO - Terminator / Burn Mutha Fucka 96 Remix(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Ramos - Life Force Generator (RSR Remix) / Lands of Mystery album art Ramos, Supreme & Sunset Regime / Sunset Regime & Ramos Ramos, Supreme & Sunset Regime / Sunset Regime & Ramos - Life Force Generator (RSR Remix) / Lands of Mystery(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1996 Sell This Version
Ramos - Burn Mutha F***a (The Ramos,Supreme & UFO Remix) / Terminator album art GBT Inc. / Ramos, Supreme & UFO GBT Inc. / Ramos, Supreme & UFO - Burn Mutha F***a (The Ramos,Supreme & UFO Remix) / Terminator Great British Techno Inc (GBT) UK 1997 Sell This Version
none GBT Inc. / Ramos, Supreme & UFO GBT Inc. / Ramos, Supreme & UFO - Burn Mutha F***a (The Ramos,Supreme & UFO Remix) / Terminator(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1997 Sell This Version
RSR014 Ramos - Terminator (Remix) / Judgement Day album art Ramos, Supreme & UFO Ramos, Supreme & UFO - Terminator (Remix) / Judgement Day(12") RSR Recordings RSR014 UK 1998 Sell This Version
RSR011 Ramos - 1 To 1 / Dreamesque album art Ramos & U.F.O.* Ramos & U.F.O.* - 1 To 1 / Dreamesque(12") RSR Recordings RSR011 UK 1998 Sell This Version
BALLOON001 Ramos - Dreamesque / 1 To 1 (Remixes) album art Ramos And UFO Ramos And UFO - Dreamesque / 1 To 1 (Remixes)(12") Balloonheads Records BALLOON001 UK 1999 Sell This Version
RSRN001 Ramos - Terminator album art Ramos, Supreme + UFO* Ramos, Supreme + UFO* - Terminator(12") RSR Recordings RSRN001 UK 2008 Sell This Version
none Ramos, Supreme & Ufo / Supreme & Ufo Ramos, Supreme & Ufo / Supreme & Ufo - Tekniq / Always In My Dreams (Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK Unknown Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Seduction* / Brisk / Sy* / Rush* / Fergus* / Vibes* / Slipmatt / Dougal / Ramos Seduction* / Brisk / Sy* / Rush* / Fergus* / Vibes* / Slipmatt / Dougal / Ramos - Vibealite Slipmatt's Birthday(6xCass, Mixed) Krafty Promotions none UK 1996 Sell This Version
Ramos - Masters@Work Dance Series album art Vibes* > Billy Bunter* & Ramos > Slipmatt & Dougal > Sy* Vibes* > Billy Bunter* & Ramos > Slipmatt & Dougal > Sy* - Masters@Work Dance Series Helter Skelter Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
TVD CD1 Ramos - Off Yer Nut!! album art DJ Brisk*, DJ Sy, DJ Ramos* DJ Brisk*, DJ Sy, DJ Ramos* - Off Yer Nut!!(3xCD, Mixed + Box) Smart TV TVD CD1 UK 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Ramos - Fantazia Happy Birthday 2 album art Ramos / Slipmatt Ramos / Slipmatt - Fantazia Happy Birthday 2(2xCass, Ltd, Mixed) Fantazia none UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Ramos - Rezerection (Event 3) album art DJ Vibes, Ramos, Supreme DJ Vibes, Ramos, Supreme - Rezerection (Event 3)(Cass, Mixed) Rezerection none UK 1995 Sell This Version

Videos (25) Edit