Ad

Pete Pumiglio

Real Name:Peter John Pumiglio
Profile:

American jazz saxophonist (alto) and clarinetist player.
Born : December 12, 1902 in Cristobal (Canal Zone).
Died : October 20, 1996 in New Port Richey, Florida.

Sites:adp.library.ucsb.edu
In Groups:Joe Venuti's Blue Four, Raymond Scott Quintet, Richard Himber And His Ritz-Carlton Hotel Orchestra, University Six
Variations:
Viewing All | Pete Pumiglio

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0