V.S. Naipaul

Real Name:
Sir Vidiadhar Surajprasad Naipaul
Profile:
Indo-Trinidadian-British writer, born 17 August 1932 in Chaguanas, Trinidad and Tobago, died 11 August 2018 in London, England. He was awarded the Nobel Prize in Literature in 2001.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

3-49191187-7 Des Nachtwächters Stundenbuch - Erzählungen — V.S. Naipaul V.S. Naipaul / Sylvester Groth V.S. Naipaul / Sylvester Groth - Des Nachtwächters Stundenbuch - Erzählungen(2xCD) Patmos Verlagshaus 3-49191187-7 Germany 2005 Sell This Version