Peshay

Peshay

Real Name:
Paul Pesce
Profile:
UK drum 'n' bass producer and DJ born in December 1970 in London. His first booking was at Bass Box in April 1991. Signed a record deal with Mo Wax in 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Peshay Discography

Albums

Peshay Miles From Home (Album) Blue (Island), Blue (Island) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Peshay Fuzion (Album) Cubik Music Productions UK 2002 Sell This Version
Peshay Jammin (Album) Cubik Music Productions UK 2004 Sell This Version
Peshay Generation (Album) Tru Thoughts UK 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Charlesworth & Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay - Arabian Knights Volume One Not On Label UK 1993 Sell This Version
DJ Peshay* Protegé E.P (EP) Reinforced Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bizzy B + Peshay Bizzy B + Peshay - 2 Dope E.P. (EP) Brain Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Dave Charlesworth & Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay - Rude Not On Label UK 1993 Sell This Version
Peshay Catch It After Dark Recordings (UK) UK 1993 Sell This Version
D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson - D.J. Peshay & Roger Johnson E.P. (EP) 2000 AD Recordings UK 1993 Sell This Version
none Peshay & Roger Johnson / Ruff & Ready Peshay & Roger Johnson / Ruff & Ready - Gangster / 1000 Hertz (Dubplate Mix)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1993 Sell This Version
none D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson / DJ Peshay* D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson / DJ Peshay* - In My Soul / On The Firm(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bukem* & The Peshay* Bukem* & The Peshay* - 19.5 Good Looking Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Peshay & Roger Johnson Peshay & Roger Johnson - See The Light / Untitled Street Beats UK 1994 Sell This Version
DJ Peshay* Psychosis / Represent Metalheadz UK 1994 Sell This Version
none LTJ Bukem & Peshay / Flytronix LTJ Bukem & Peshay / Flytronix - 19.5 / Hindsight(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1994 Sell This Version
D.J. Peshay* Piano Tune / Vocal Tune Good Looking Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
DJ Peshay* On The War Path Street Beats UK 1995 Sell This Version
Peshay Futurama / Endless Thoughts Basement Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Peshay / Dillinja Peshay / Dillinja - Headz 2 Sampler Mo Wax UK 1996 Sell This Version
RAZORS 002 Peshay / Dillinja Peshay / Dillinja - Jah VIP Rollers Mix / Deadly Deep Subs Remix(12") Razors Edge RAZORS 002 UK 1996 Sell This Version
NEXUS 002 LTJ Bukem / Peshay LTJ Bukem / Peshay - Music (Peshay Rework) / Jazz Lick(12") Nexus Records NEXUS 002 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Peshay Predator Metalheadz UK 1996 Sell This Version
MW087 DJ Shadow Vs. Peshay & DJ Die DJ Shadow Vs. Peshay & DJ Die - What Does Your Soul Look Like (Part 1) Remixes(12") Mo Wax MW087 UK 1997 Sell This Version
none Danny Breaks / Peshay Danny Breaks / Peshay - Untitled(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1997 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 5 Reviews

Add Review

Old_Boy

Old_Boy

January 25, 2011
edited over 5 years ago
I have a white label which never got released due to copyright control on the samples Peshay used for these tracks. I picked it up from the Catapult record shop in Cardif around 2000 - this was around the time Lincoln Barrat aka High Contrast was working there. Anyone got any info on the tracks. I'd like to list it for sale since it's super rare and nust be a gem for any fan of Peshay or this style of jazzy DnB.
The only etchings I can see are: A-T 1 A-01-01 1 and B-R 1 B-01-01-1

Videos (95) Edit