Peshay

Real Name:
Paul Pesce
Profile:
UK drum 'n' bass, electronic music producer and DJ born in December 1970 in London. His first booking was at Bass Box in April 1991. Signed a record deal with Mo Wax in 1996.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

REACT CDX99 Artcore 3 - Expressions In Drum & Bass — Peshay Dr. S. Gachet / Peshay Dr. S. Gachet / Peshay - Artcore 3 - Expressions In Drum & Bass React REACT CDX99 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MW093CDP Miles From Home — Peshay Peshay Miles From Home (Album) Blue (Island), Blue (Island) MW093CDP UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Fuzion — Peshay Peshay Fuzion (Album) Cubik Music Productions none UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CUBIKCD005 Jammin — Peshay Peshay Jammin (Album) Cubik Music Productions CUBIKCD005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Trucd 285 Generation — Peshay Peshay Generation (Album) Tru Thoughts Trucd 285 UK 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ASG/DE019 Reflections — Peshay Peshay Reflections (Album) De:tuned ASG/DE019 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PM003 Underground Vol. 1 — Peshay Peshay & Sense* Peshay & Sense* - Underground Vol. 1 (Album) Peshay Music PM003 2019
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AK 1 Arabian Knights Volume One — Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay - Arabian Knights Volume One Not On Label AK 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RIVET 1248 Protegé E.P — Peshay DJ Peshay* Protegé E.P (EP) Reinforced Records RIVET 1248 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADR 010 Catch It — Peshay Peshay Catch It ADR (2) ADR 010 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DES 002 D.J. Peshay & Roger Johnson E.P. — Peshay D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson - D.J. Peshay & Roger Johnson E.P. (EP) 2000 AD Recordings DES 002 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DOPE 11 2 Dope E.P. — Peshay Bizzy B + Peshay Bizzy B + Peshay - 2 Dope E.P. (EP) Brain Records DOPE 11 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RUDE 1 Rude — Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay Dave Charlesworth & Peshay - Rude Not On Label RUDE 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Peshay & Roger Johnson / DJ JBL Peshay & Roger Johnson / DJ JBL - Gangster / 1000 Hertz (Dubplate Mix)(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none In My Soul / On The Firm — Peshay D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson / DJ Peshay* D.J. Peshay* & Roger Johnson / DJ Peshay* - In My Soul / On The Firm(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VDL 1 See The Light / Untitled — Peshay Peshay & Roger Johnson Peshay & Roger Johnson - See The Light / Untitled Street Beats VDL 1 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GLR 008 19.5 — Peshay Bukem* & The Peshay* Bukem* & The Peshay* - 19.5 Good Looking Records GLR 008 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MET 002 Psychosis / Represent — Peshay DJ Peshay* Psychosis / Represent (Single) Metalheadz MET 002 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INFRA 003 World Of Music / Sunray  — Peshay Peshay / J Majik Peshay / J Majik - World Of Music / Sunray Infrared INFRA 003 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VDL 5 Untitled — Peshay Peshay & The Truper Peshay & The Truper - Untitled Street Beats VDL 5 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GLR11 Piano Tune / Vocal Tune — Peshay D.J. Peshay* Piano Tune / Vocal Tune Good Looking Records GLR11 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none LTJ Bukem & Peshay / Flytronix LTJ Bukem & Peshay / Flytronix - 19.5 / Hindsight(Acetate, 10") Not On Label none UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBEATS 3 On The War Path — Peshay DJ Peshay* On The War Path Street Beats SBEATS 3 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BRSS42 Futurama / Endless Thoughts — Peshay Peshay Futurama / Endless Thoughts Basement Records BRSS42 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBEATS 011 Peshay Untitled(12", TP, W/Lbl) Street Beats SBEATS 011 UK 1995 Sell This Version