Pablo Black

Real Name:
Paul Anthony Dixon
Profile:
Jamaican musician (organ, melodica, piano, steel drums) born 24 October 1950.
Aliases:
Variations:

Pablo Black Discography Tracks

Albums

Pablo Black - Mr. Music Originally album art Pablov Black* Mr. Music Originally (Album) Studio One Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Charcoal Charlie album art Pablove Black* Charcoal Charlie (Album) Tamoki Wambesi, Tamoki Wambesi UK 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

I.S. 030 Pablo Black - Coconut Rock / Rocker's Party album art The Skatalites / Pablo Of Black* The Skatalites / Pablo Of Black* - Coconut Rock / Rocker's Party(7") Iron Side I.S. 030 Jamaica 1973 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - High Locks album art Pablove Black* High Locks Studio One Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Push Pull album art Pablove Black* Push Pull Studio One Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Consumer Sounds album art Pablove Black* & Sound Dimension Pablove Black* & Sound Dimension - Consumer Sounds Coxson Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Last Days / Change Your Ways album art Fred Locks / Pablo Black Fred Locks / Pablo Black - Last Days / Change Your Ways(7") Jahmikmusik none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Redemption Rock / Jumbo Jet album art Drummie (2) / Pablove Black* Drummie (2) / Pablove Black* - Redemption Rock / Jumbo Jet(7") Jahmikmusik none Jamaica 1975 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Jamie Part 1 album art Pablove Black* & Sound Dimension Pablove Black* & Sound Dimension - Jamie Part 1(7") Forward Records (2) none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - In Cold Blood album art Pablo Black In Cold Blood(7") Forward Records (2) none Jamaica 1976 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen / After Christmas album art Pablove Black*, Bagga & The All Stars* / Jackie Mitto*, Bagga, Pablove Black* & Brentford All Stars Pablove Black*, Bagga & The All Stars* / Jackie Mitto*, Bagga, Pablove Black* & Brentford All Stars - God Rest Ye Merry Gentlemen / After Christmas(12") Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Chaunting Dread album art Pablove Black* Chaunting Dread(7") Studio One none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Cool Meditation album art Pablove Black* Cool Meditation Wambesi UK 1982 Sell This Version
PC 15484 Pablo Black - No One But Me album art Gregory Issacs* / Bagga Walker* & Pabla Black* Gregory Issacs* / Bagga Walker* & Pabla Black* - No One But Me(12", Single) Fu-Manchu PC 15484 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Oppression / Push Pull  album art Alton* & Zoot* / Pablove Black* Alton* & Zoot* / Pablove Black* - Oppression / Push Pull (7", RP) Studio One none Jamaica 2013 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Cuts And Bruises album art Pablove Black* Cuts And Bruises Uprising (2) US 2014 Sell This Version
SJR 351-12 Pablo Black - Heavenless / After Christmas album art Don D Jr* / Jackie Mittoo, Earl Walker* & Pablove Black* Don D Jr* / Jackie Mittoo, Earl Walker* & Pablove Black* - Heavenless / After Christmas(12", Single) Soul Jazz Records SJR 351-12 UK 2016 Sell This Version
ES6 Pablo Black - It’s A Fire / Java / Science album art Prince Buster & Senior Black* Prince Buster & Senior Black* - It’s A Fire / Java / Science(10", S/Sided, W/Lbl, Red) Earth Sound ES6 France 2016 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Across 110 Street album art Pablove Black*, Solid Foundation (3) Pablove Black*, Solid Foundation (3) - Across 110 Street Hot Stuff (2) US 2017 Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Jamrec Dub / Holligan album art Pablove Black* / John Holt & Sound Dimensions* Pablove Black* / John Holt & Sound Dimensions* - Jamrec Dub / Holligan Coxsone Records Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
Pablo Black - Check Mr. Lester / Black Wax album art Prince Jazzbo / Pablove Black* Prince Jazzbo / Pablove Black* - Check Mr. Lester / Black Wax Coxsone Records Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Pablo Black - Morning Train album art Pablove Black* Morning Train(7", Single) Forward Records (2) none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
B.M. 0008 Pablo Black - Half Way To Paradise / Pocco Tempo album art Winston Francis / Pablove Black* & The New Establishment Winston Francis / Pablove Black* & The New Establishment - Half Way To Paradise / Pocco Tempo(7") Bongo Man B.M. 0008 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
CS. 00093 Pablo Black - Ram Up / Born To Dub album art Pablove Black* / Slim Smith & Sound Dimensions* Pablove Black* / Slim Smith & Sound Dimensions* - Ram Up / Born To Dub(7") Coxsone Records CS. 00093 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version