C.L. Smooth

C.L. Smooth

Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a27811]

Artist

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

Albums

C.L. Smooth American Me (Album) Shaman Work US 2006 Sell This Version
STN 1334 C.L. Smooth The Outsider(CD, Album) Blackheart Entertainment, St. Nick Entertainment STN 1334 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth - Raise (Maxi) Blue Note, Blue Note US 1993 Sell This Version
HMC CD0023 Tara Thomas Feat. C.L. Smooth Tara Thomas Feat. C.L. Smooth - When You're In Love(CD, Promo) HMC Records HMC CD0023 US 1997 Sell This Version
Sylvia Simone feat. C.L. Smooth Sylvia Simone feat. C.L. Smooth - I'm In Love (Single) HMC Records US 1997 Sell This Version
BDS-811 Big L.*, McGruff*, I-Born, CL Smooth* / Buckshot, Kasino Big L.*, McGruff*, I-Born, CL Smooth* / Buckshot, Kasino - NY Freestyle / Throw It Up(12") The Union Label BDS-811 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none C.L. Smooth, Lexxus & Xtatik / U.T. Dread C.L. Smooth, Lexxus & Xtatik / U.T. Dread - Kiki / Two Law(7") K..Licious Music none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 6005 Pete Rock & Cl Smooth* / Thes One Feat. Double K (2) Pete Rock & Cl Smooth* / Thes One Feat. Double K (2) - Back On The Block / Rhymin' With The Bonz(12", Ltd) Boot Leg Recordings BLR 6005 US 2000 Sell This Version
Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth - Straighten It Out Not On Label US 2003 Sell This Version
Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh - It's A Love Thing (EP, Maxi) Rapster Records, BBE, Soul Brother Records (5) UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SWV029 C.L. Smooth Warm Outside / I Can't Help It(12") Shaman Work SWV029 US 2005 Sell This Version
SWV031 C.L. Smooth American Me(12") Shaman Work SWV031 US 2005 Sell This Version
RCV-001 CL.Smooth* Remixes Vol.1(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-001 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RCV-002 CL.Smooth* Remixes Vol.2(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CLS458DJ CL Smooth* / RZA CL Smooth* / RZA - Perfect Timing / U Can't Stop Me Now(12", Promo) Not On Label CLS458DJ 2008 Sell This Version
DJJ 023 J.Period* featuring C.L. Smooth J.Period* featuring C.L. Smooth - Come Back(12") Truelements Music DJJ 023 US 2009 Sell This Version
NYC4501 C.L. Smooth Perfect Timing (Old-Soulz Remix)(7") Old-Soulz Entertainment NYC4501 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
FDW 701 Mr. Chop & C.L. Smooth Mr. Chop & C.L. Smooth - T.R.O.Y. The Resurrection(7") Five Day Weekend FDW 701 US 2010 Sell This Version
CM010 C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo - Perfect Timing (7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Coalmine Records CM010 US 2016 Sell This Version
011009 Junior Reid, C.L. Smooth Junior Reid, C.L. Smooth - Foreign Mind(7") Tad's Records 011009 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

J.Period* & C.L. Smooth J.Period* & C.L. Smooth - Man On Fire [The Freestyle Sessions] (Comp) Truelements Music US 2005 Sell This Version