C.L. Smooth

Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

Albums

C.L. Smooth - American Me album art C.L. Smooth American Me (Album) Shaman Work US 2006 Sell This Version
STN 1334 C.L. Smooth - The Outsider album art C.L. Smooth The Outsider(CD, Album) Blackheart Entertainment, St. Nick Entertainment STN 1334 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C.L. Smooth - Raise album art Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth - Raise (Maxi) Blue Note, Blue Note US 1993 Sell This Version
HMC CD0023 C.L. Smooth - When You're In Love album art Tara Thomas Feat. C.L. Smooth Tara Thomas Feat. C.L. Smooth - When You're In Love(CD, Single, Promo) HMC Records HMC CD0023 US 1997 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - I'm In Love album art Sylvia Simone feat. C.L. Smooth Sylvia Simone feat. C.L. Smooth - I'm In Love (Single) HMC Records US 1997 Sell This Version
BDS-811 C.L. Smooth - NY Freestyle / Throw It Up album art Big L.*, McGruff*, I-Born, CL Smooth* / Buckshot, Kasino Big L.*, McGruff*, I-Born, CL Smooth* / Buckshot, Kasino - NY Freestyle / Throw It Up(12") The Union Label BDS-811 USA & Canada 1999 Sell This Version
none C.L. Smooth - Kiki / Two Law album art C.L. Smooth, Lexxus & Xtatik / U.T. Dread C.L. Smooth, Lexxus & Xtatik / U.T. Dread - Kiki / Two Law(7") K..Licious Music none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
BLR 6005 C.L. Smooth - Back On The Block / Rhymin' With The Bonz album art Pete Rock & Cl Smooth* / Thes One Feat. Double K (2) Pete Rock & Cl Smooth* / Thes One Feat. Double K (2) - Back On The Block / Rhymin' With The Bonz(12", Ltd) Boot Leg Recordings BLR 6005 US 2000 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Straighten It Out album art Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth - Straighten It Out Not On Label US 2003 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - It's A Love Thing album art Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh - It's A Love Thing (EP, Maxi) Rapster Records, BBE, Soul Brother Records (5) UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SWV029 C.L. Smooth - Warm Outside / I Can't Help It album art C.L. Smooth Warm Outside / I Can't Help It(12") Shaman Work SWV029 US 2005 Sell This Version
SWV031 C.L. Smooth - American Me album art C.L. Smooth American Me(12") Shaman Work SWV031 US 2005 Sell This Version
RCV-001 C.L. Smooth - Remixes Vol.1 album art CL.Smooth* Remixes Vol.1(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-001 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RCV-002 C.L. Smooth - Remixes Vol.2 album art CL.Smooth* Remixes Vol.2(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CLS458DJ C.L. Smooth - Perfect Timing / U Can't Stop Me Now album art CL Smooth* / RZA CL Smooth* / RZA - Perfect Timing / U Can't Stop Me Now(12", Promo) Not On Label CLS458DJ 2008 Sell This Version
DJJ 023 C.L. Smooth - Come Back album art J.Period* featuring C.L. Smooth J.Period* featuring C.L. Smooth - Come Back(12") Truelements Music DJJ 023 US 2009 Sell This Version
NYC4501 C.L. Smooth - Perfect Timing (Old-Soulz Remix) album art C.L. Smooth Perfect Timing (Old-Soulz Remix)(7") Old-Soulz Entertainment NYC4501 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
FDW 701 C.L. Smooth - T.R.O.Y. The Resurrection album art Mr. Chop & C.L. Smooth Mr. Chop & C.L. Smooth - T.R.O.Y. The Resurrection(7") Five Day Weekend FDW 701 US 2010 Sell This Version
CM010 C.L. Smooth - Perfect Timing  album art C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo - Perfect Timing (7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Coalmine Records CM010 US 2016 Sell This Version
011009 C.L. Smooth - Foreign Mind album art Junior Reid, C.L. Smooth Junior Reid, C.L. Smooth - Foreign Mind(7") Tad's Record 011009 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

C.L. Smooth - Man On Fire [The Freestyle Sessions] album art J.Period* & C.L. Smooth J.Period* & C.L. Smooth - Man On Fire [The Freestyle Sessions] (Comp) Truelements Music US 2005 Sell This Version