Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

C.L. Smooth - She's Mine album art Basic Black She's Mine (Club Mix) Basic Black - She's Mine (Single, Maxi) Sound Of New York, Motown US 1990 Sell This Version
CD45-18229 C.L. Smooth - Rub You The Right Way album art Johnny Gill Rub You The Right Way (Extended Hype) and 1 more… Johnny Gill - Rub You The Right Way(CD, Single, Promo) Motown CD45-18229 US 1990 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Peaceful Journey album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Don't Curse Heavy D. & The Boyz - Peaceful Journey (Album) MCA Records Philippines 1991 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Straight From The Soul album art Rough House Survivers Can U Dig It? Rough House Survivers - Straight From The Soul (Album) Relativity US 1992 Sell This Version
657864 8 C.L. Smooth - Nighttrain album art Public Enemy Nighttrain (Pete Rock LIRR Strong Island Mixx) and 1 more… Public Enemy - Nighttrain(12", Ltd, Pic) Def Jam Recordings, Columbia 657864 8 UK 1992 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Don't Curse / You Can't See What I Can See album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Don't Curse Heavy D. & The Boyz - Don't Curse / You Can't See What I Can See (Single) MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
PC1 C.L. Smooth - Pro-Cuts PC1 album art Various Reminicse Various - Pro-Cuts PC1(2x12", Promo) Pro-Cuts PC1 US 1992 Sell This Version
UPTSC 10942, UPTC-10942 C.L. Smooth - What's The 411? Remix album art Mary J. Blige Reminisce Mary J. Blige - What's The 411? Remix(Cass, Album) Uptown Records, Uptown Records UPTSC 10942, UPTC-10942 US 1993 Sell This Version
MCT 300024 C.L. Smooth - Fresh From The Street album art Various Reminisce (Bad Boy Remix) Various - Fresh From The Street(12", Promo, Smplr) MCA Records MCT 300024 UK 1993 Sell This Version
AM 007 C.L. Smooth - How You Look album art Da Hoodz Uv Mizbhavya The Blue Print Da Hoodz Uv Mizbhavya - How You Look(12", EP) North Pole Recordings AM 007 US 1994 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Meiso -迷走- album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - Meiso -迷走- (Album) Sony Europe 1995 Sell This Version
314 523 848-2 C.L. Smooth - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary album art Various Shut 'Em Down (Pete Rock Mixx) Various - Def Jam Music Group - Ten Year Anniversary(4xCD, Comp + Box, Ltd) Def Jam Music Group Inc. 314 523 848-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Meiso album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - Meiso Sony Records Japan 1995 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Revival album art Martine Girault Revival (Bad Boy Full Length) Martine Girault - Revival (Single, Maxi) RCA, BMG UK 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Future Funk album art Various Only The Strong Survive (as CL Smooth) Various - Future Funk (Comp) A&M Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - 11-20-79 album art Mona Lisa (2) You Said (Remix) (as CL Smooth) Mona Lisa (2) - 11-20-79 (Album) Island Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Only The Strong Survive album art DJ Krush DJ Krush - Only The Strong Survive (Single) Mo Wax UK 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - 迷走 Another Maze album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive (Remix) DJ Krush - 迷走 Another Maze (Single) Sony Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none C.L. Smooth - Vol 4 - 100% R'n'B album art DJ Kost When You're In Love DJ Kost - Vol 4 - 100% R'n'B(Cass, Mixed, Mixtape) Visclo Production none France 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - When You're In Love album art Tara Thomas When You're In Love Tara Thomas - When You're In Love (Single, Maxi) Blunt Recordings US 1997 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Soul Survivor album art Pete Rock Da Two Pete Rock - Soul Survivor (Album, Comp) Loud Records, Loud Records, RCA, RCA US 1998 Sell This Version
U5P-1383 C.L. Smooth - Knockin' album art Angel Grant Knockin' (Hip Hop Remix Edit) and 1 more… Angel Grant - Knockin'(CD, Maxi, Promo) Flyte Tyme Records, LLC, Universal Records U5P-1383 US 1998 Sell This Version
musikexpress 19, none C.L. Smooth - Musikexpress 19 - Marlboro Music album art Various Only The Strong Survive Various - Musikexpress 19 - Marlboro Music(CD, Comp, Promo) Musikexpress, Marlboro Music, Diebels Music musikexpress 19, none Germany 1998 Sell This Version
U5P-1389 C.L. Smooth - Sampler album art Angel Grant Knockin' (Hip Hop Remix) Angel Grant - Sampler(CD, Smplr) Flyte Tyme Records, Universal Records U5P-1389 US 1998 Sell This Version
HITRUN99 C.L. Smooth - Grass No Greener / Everythang album art Shari Bleu Grass No Greener Vocal Shari Bleu - Grass No Greener / Everythang(12") Hit & Run Entertainment HITRUN99 US 1999 Sell This Version