Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

C.L. Smooth - Don't Curse album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Heavy D. & The Boyz - Don't Curse (Single) Uptown Records, MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Reminisce album art Mary J Blige* Reminisce (Bad Boy Remix) Mary J Blige* - Reminisce (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records, MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
UPTD 10794, UPTD-10794 C.L. Smooth - Who's The Man? (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various What's Next On The Menu? Various - Who's The Man? (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Uptown Records, Uptown Records, MCA Records, MCA Records UPTD 10794, UPTD-10794 US 1993 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Raise album art Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth - Raise (Maxi) Blue Note, Blue Note US 1993 Sell This Version
MCT 300024 C.L. Smooth - Untitled album art Various Reminisce (Bad Boy Remix) Various - Untitled(12", Promo, Smplr) MCA Records MCT 300024 UK 1993 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - The Story Of Mowax album art Various Only The Strong Survive (as CL Smooth) Various - The Story Of Mowax (Comp) Mo Wax Germany 1995 Sell This Version
EX318-2, ex318 C.L. Smooth - ...After Hours 2: Last Call album art Various Mad Blunted Jazz (as Smooth L) Various - ...After Hours 2: Last Call(CD, Album, Comp) Instinct Records, Instinct Records EX318-2, ex318 US 1995 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Meiso album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - Meiso (Album) Mo Wax, FFRR US 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS7940, SRCS 7940 C.L. Smooth - 迷走 Another Maze album art D.J.Krush* Only The Strong Survive (Remix) D.J.Krush* - 迷走 Another Maze(CD, Maxi) Sony Records, Sony Records SRCS7940, SRCS 7940 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Only The Strong Survive album art DJ Krush DJ Krush - Only The Strong Survive (Single) Mo Wax UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SRVM1522, SRVM 1522 C.L. Smooth - 阿云 album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - 阿云(VHS, NTSC) Sony Records, Sony Records SRVM1522, SRVM 1522 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Holonic 'The Self-Megamix' album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive and 1 more… DJ Krush - Holonic 'The Self-Megamix' (Album) Sony Music Japan 1997 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Mind Frame / Back On The Block album art Pete Rock Pete Rock - Mind Frame / Back On The Block (Single) Rawkus, BBE, Rawkus US 2001 Sell This Version
FUN001 C.L. Smooth - Straighten It Out album art Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth Fundisha F. C.L. Smooth - Straighten It Out(12", Promo) Not On Label FUN001 US 2003 Sell This Version
RR0032LP C.L. Smooth - Soul Survivor II album art Pete Rock It's A Love Thing and 2 more… Pete Rock - Soul Survivor II(2xLP, Album, Gat) Rapster Records, BBE, Soul Brother Records (5) RR0032LP Europe 2004 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - It's A Love Thing album art Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh Pete Rock Featuring C.L. Smooth and Denosh - It's A Love Thing (EP, Maxi) Rapster Records, BBE, Soul Brother Records (5) UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Stepping Stones The Self-Remixed Best album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive (Bon Mix) DJ Krush - Stepping Stones The Self-Remixed Best (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Columbia Australia 2006 Sell This Version
SGCP-001 C.L. Smooth - Bathroom #01 album art Fat Jon It's A Love Thing (as CL Smooth) Fat Jon - Bathroom #01(CD, Mixed) Signal Records SGCP-001 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
HPD9 C.L. Smooth - Hydeout Productions - 2nd Collection album art Various Sky Is Falling Various - Hydeout Productions - 2nd Collection(CD, Comp) Hyde Out Recordings HPD9 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
RCV-001 C.L. Smooth - Remixes Vol.1 album art CL.Smooth* CL.Smooth* - Remixes Vol.1(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-001 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
RCV-002 C.L. Smooth - Remixes Vol.2 album art CL.Smooth* CL.Smooth* - Remixes Vol.2(12", Ltd) ROCA (2) RCV-002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
CCRB-17R C.L. Smooth - Tweet / Da Piano album art Vee (8) Da Piano Vee (8) - Tweet / Da Piano(7") CCRE, Resurrection (3) CCRB-17R Japan 2009 Sell This Version
CCRB-17 C.L. Smooth - State Of Mind album art Vee (8) Da Piano Vee (8) - State Of Mind(CD, Album) Resurrection (3), CCRE CCRB-17 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
88697 37082 2 C.L. Smooth - Wake Up! album art John Legend & The Roots Our Generation (The Hope Of The World) (as CL Smooth) John Legend & The Roots - Wake Up!(CD, Album, Dig) G.O.O.D. Music, Columbia 88697 37082 2 US 2010 Sell This Version
CM010 C.L. Smooth - Perfect Timing  album art C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo C.L. Smooth Featuring Skyzoo - Perfect Timing (7", Single, Ltd, Blu) Coalmine Records CM010 US 2016 Sell This Version