Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

Remix

C.L. Smooth - Letterman album art K-Solo Letterman (Pete Rock Instrumental) (as CL Smooth) and 1 more… K-Solo - Letterman (Maxi, Single) Atlantic US 1992 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Pass Da Mic / Neighborhood Bully album art Da Youngsta's Pass Da Mic (Remix) and 1 more… Da Youngsta's - Pass Da Mic / Neighborhood Bully EastWest Records America 1992 Sell This Version
7559-63837-0 C.L. Smooth - Rap Scholar album art Das EFX Jussumen (Remix) Das EFX - Rap Scholar(3x12") Elektra 7559-63837-0 Germany 1998 Sell This Version

Vocals

Basic Black She's Mine Basic Black - Basic Black (Album) Motown Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Rub You The Right Way album art Johnny Gill Rub You The Right Way (Extended Hype I) Johnny Gill - Rub You The Right Way (Maxi, Single) Motown UK 1990 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Peaceful Journey album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Don't Curse Heavy D. & The Boyz - Peaceful Journey (Album) MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Don't Curse album art Heavy D. & The Boyz Heavy D. & The Boyz - Don't Curse (Single) Uptown Records, MCA Records US 1991 Sell This Version
XSRCD 001 C.L. Smooth - Motown's Soul By The Sea album art Various Rub You The Right Way Various - Motown's Soul By The Sea(CD, Comp) Motown, XS Records B.V. XSRCD 001 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
PD 75008 C.L. Smooth - Swingbeat album art Various Rub You The Right Way (Remix Edit) Various - Swingbeat(CD, Comp) EVA PD 75008 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - What's The 411? album art Mary J. Blige Leave A Message Mary J. Blige - What's The 411? (Album) Uptown Records US 1992 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Reminisce album art Mary J Blige* Reminisce (Bad Boy Remix) Mary J Blige* - Reminisce (Single, Maxi) Uptown Records, MCA Records US 1992 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Mecca And The Soul Brother album art Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth The Basement (as CL Smooth) and 1 more… Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth - Mecca And The Soul Brother (Album, Comp) Elektra, Elektra US 1992 Sell This Version
MCSTD 1683 C.L. Smooth - You Remind Me album art Mary J. Blige Leave A Message Mary J. Blige - You Remind Me(CD, Maxi) MCA Records MCSTD 1683 UK 1992 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Raise album art Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth Raise (Single Mix) (as CL Smooth) and 3 more… Greg Osby Featuring C.L. Smooth - Raise (Maxi) Blue Note, Blue Note US 1993 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - A Cute, Sweet, Love Addiction album art Johnny Gill Rub You The Right Way (Extended Hype) Johnny Gill - A Cute, Sweet, Love Addiction (Single, Maxi) Motown, Motown Europe 1994 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Meiso -迷走- album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - Meiso -迷走- (Album) Mo Wax, FFRR US 1995 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - The Story Of Mowax album art Various Only The Strong Survive (as CL Smooth) Various - The Story Of Mowax (Comp) Mo Wax Germany 1995 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Only The Strong Survive album art DJ Krush DJ Krush - Only The Strong Survive (Single) Mo Wax UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
SRVM1522, SRVM 1522 C.L. Smooth - 阿云 album art DJ Krush Only The Strong Survive DJ Krush - 阿云(VHS, NTSC) Sony Records, Sony Records SRVM1522, SRVM 1522 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Hip Strut album art Bop City Bop City - Hip Strut (Album) Hip Bop Records US 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - 迷走 Another Maze album art D.J.Krush* Bonus Voice D.J.Krush* - 迷走 Another Maze (Maxi, Single) Sony Records Japan 1996 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Holonic 'The Self-Megamix' album art DJ Krush Bypath: Would You Take It? DJ Krush - Holonic 'The Self-Megamix' (Album) Sony Music Japan 1997 Sell This Version
C.L. Smooth - Diggin' On Blue album art Lord Finesse Raise Lord Finesse - Diggin' On Blue Toshiba EMI Ltd, Fabulous Records, Blue Note US 1999 Sell This Version
01241-42901-1 C.L. Smooth - Don't Mess With The Radio album art Nivea Don't Mess With The Radio (Main) Nivea - Don't Mess With The Radio(12") Jive 01241-42901-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
314 584 274-2 C.L. Smooth - Ultimate Collection album art Johnny Gill Rub You The Right Way (Radio Edit) Johnny Gill - Ultimate Collection(CD, Comp) Hip-O Records 314 584 274-2 US 2002 Sell This Version