Smooth L

Real Name:
Corey Brent Penn, Sr.
Profile:
American rapper, born on Oct 8, 1968 in New Rochelle, NY. Half of the duo Pete Rock & C.L. Smooth.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

C.L. Smooth Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

EX318-2, ex318 C.L. Smooth - ...After Hours 2: Last Call album art Various Mad Blunted Jazz (as Smooth L) Various - ...After Hours 2: Last Call(CD, Album, Comp) Instinct Records, Instinct Records EX318-2, ex318 US 1995 Sell This Version