Caroline Kaart

Real Name:
Caroline Paterson Raitt
Profile:
Scottish-Dutch mezzo-soprano, born 21 December 1931 in Blackness, Scotland, UK; died 15 September 2020 in Laren, Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a2781754]

Artist

Albums

PMDH 1201 Caroline Kaart - 'n Liedje Met Caroline Kaart album art Caroline Kaart 'n Liedje Met Caroline Kaart (Album) Parlophone PMDH 1201 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
110 574 R Caroline Kaart - Schotse En Nederlandse Liedjes album art Caroline Kaart & George Stam Caroline Kaart & George Stam - Schotse En Nederlandse Liedjes(10", Album) Not On Label 110 574 R Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
P 12737 L Caroline Kaart - Caroline Kaart Zingt Beroemde Kerstliederen album art Caroline Kaart Caroline Kaart Zingt Beroemde Kerstliederen (Album) Philips P 12737 L Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
6440 156 Caroline Kaart - Een Vaste Burg album art Caroline Kaart Een Vaste Burg(LP, Album) Philips 6440 156 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
86057-2 Caroline Kaart - Sail 95 Amsterdam album art Caroline Kaart Sail 95 Amsterdam(CD, Album) D & K 86057-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
2670 192 Christelijk Residentie Mannenkoor O.L.V. Arie Pronk, Caroline Kaart, Jan van Weelden, Leden Van Het Radio Philharmonisch Orkest* Christelijk Residentie Mannenkoor O.L.V. Arie Pronk, Caroline Kaart, Jan van Weelden, Leden Van Het Radio Philharmonisch Orkest* - Oranje Concert(2xLP) Polydor 2670 192 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
AE 200885 Caroline Kaart, Het Venloos Symfonie Orkest, Koninklijk Toonkunstkoor "Orpheus" o.l.v. Piet Kingma Caroline Kaart, Het Venloos Symfonie Orkest, Koninklijk Toonkunstkoor "Orpheus" o.l.v. Piet Kingma - Muziek À La Kaart(LP, Album) Actors' Enterprise AE 200885 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
800 027 Caroline Kaart - Oranjeconcert album art Christelijk Residentie Mannenkoor O.L.V. Arie Pronk, Caroline Kaart Christelijk Residentie Mannenkoor O.L.V. Arie Pronk, Caroline Kaart - Oranjeconcert(LP) CCA (2) 800 027 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
857 092 XPY Caroline Kaart - Een Vaste Burg album art Caroline Kaart Een Vaste Burg(LP, Album) Fontana 857 092 XPY Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
SATB 1101 Caroline Kaart - Zingt Liederen En Arias's Uit de Zeventiende En de Achttiende Eeuw album art Caroline Kaart Zingt Liederen En Arias's Uit de Zeventiende En de Achttiende Eeuw(LP) Stibbe SATB 1101 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JF 333 924, 333 924 JF Caroline Kaart - Eindelijk Vrede / God Rest You Merry Gentlemen album art Caroline Kaart Eindelijk Vrede / God Rest You Merry Gentlemen(7", Single) Philips, Philips JF 333 924, 333 924 JF Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version