Rim.K.

Rim.K.

Real Name:
Abdelkrim Brahmi-Benalla
Profile:
Born June 21, 1978 in Paris, France, Rim.K is a French rapper of Algerio-Kabyle ethnicity. Rim.K was born and raised in the Parisian suburb of Vitry-sur-Seine. His family is originally from the village of Barbacha (Béjaïa) in Algeria, which is mentioned in his lyrics on numerous occasions.

He is a member of the group 113 and the super-group Mafia K'1 Fry.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Rim.K. Discography

Albums

Rim'K* L'Enfant Du Pays (Album) Small France 2004 Sell This Version
88697195602 Rim'K* Famille Nombreuse(CD, Album) Frenesik Industry 88697195602 France 2007 Sell This Version
88725410872 Rim'K* Chef De Famille(CD, Album) Frenesik Industry 88725410872 France 2012 Sell This Version
477 368-2 Rim'K* Monster Tape(CD, Mixtape) Millenium (3) 477 368-2 France 2016 Sell This Version
5737743 Rim.K. Fantôme(CD, Album) Universal 5737743 France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SMA6745816 Rim.K. Boozillé(12") Small SMA6745816 France 2003 Sell This Version
Rim'k Du 113* Feat Karl The Voice Rim'k Du 113* Feat Karl The Voice - Par Tradition (Appelle-Moi Le Gros) (Single, Maxi) Small France 2004 Sell This Version
SMA6751561, 6751561000 Rim.K. Featuring Chaba Zahouania Rim.K. Featuring Chaba Zahouania - Rachid System(CD, Single) Sony Music Entertainment France S.A.S., Sony Music Entertainment France S.A.S. SMA6751561, 6751561000 France 2004 Sell This Version
6751456 Rim.K. Portrait/Le Couloir de la Mort(12", Single) Small 6751456 France 2004 Sell This Version
SMA6747446 Rim.K. Feat Kery James Rim.K. Feat Kery James - Intact(12", W/Lbl) Small SMA6747446 France 2004 Sell This Version
Rim'k Du 113* Clandestino (Single) Jive/Epic France 2007 Sell This Version
Rim'K* Club E.P. (EP) Frenesik Industry France 2008 Sell This Version
none DJ Hamida Featuring L'artiste, Rim.K. & Kayna Samet DJ Hamida Featuring L'artiste, Rim.K. & Kayna Samet - Déconnectés(File, MP3, MP3Sur, Single) Sixonine Productions none France 2014

Miscellaneous

none Rim'K* Chef De Famille(CD, Promo, Smplr) Frenesik Industry none France 2012 Sell This Version