Miguel Gálvez

Real Name:
Miguel Gálvez Carrasco
Profile:
Spanish flamenco singer
born in Las Cabezas de San Juan in 1917 - died in 198x
Father of the cantaora Antonia Gálvez.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a2782677]

Artist

Miguel Gálvez Discography Tracks

Albums

Miguel Gálvez - Flamenco album art Carlos Montoya, Sabicas, Juan Serrano, Miguel Galvez*, José Fernández* Carlos Montoya, Sabicas, Juan Serrano, Miguel Galvez*, José Fernández* - Flamenco (Comp, Album) RCA Greece 1975 Sell This Version