You Ya

Real Name:
林麗鴻
Profile:
You Ya (born in December 18, 1953 ), her real name is Lin Li Hong, the first Taiwan idol singer is Liu Jia Chang 's disciple. Her Taiwanese songs are : "乎无良心的人," "难忘的爱人", "日落西山", etc. You Ya at the age of sixteen had began singing at the hotel. When Liu Jia Chang saw her performances and heard her amazing voice, he rushed backstage to ask her: "Do you want to be a singer?" A few months later, You Ya was invited to sing on the CTV program "Daily Star" (Broadcast Period: November 3, 1969 to 1972 on October 12, a total of 1048 sets) singing western songs。 "Daily Star" was hosted alternately by different artists; It happened on the episode, the host is Liu Jia Chang. She revealed that Liu Jia Chang hurt newcomers, and also curse, but she is not afraid Liu Jia Chang. In 1970, she was relying on the Liu Jia Chang composing " 往事只能回味" to give her her first hit.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | You Ya
[a2783047]

Artist

Albums

You Ya - 往事只能回味  album art 尤雅* 往事只能回味 (Album) 雄獅唱片 Taiwan 1970 Sell This Version
LFLP 165 You Ya - 往事只能回味 / 只要為你活一天 album art 尤雅* 往事只能回味 / 只要為你活一天(LP, Album) 樂風 LFLP 165 Singapore 1970 Sell This Version
You Ya - 有我就有你 album art 尤雅* 有我就有你 (Album) Haishan Records Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
You Ya - 往事只能回味  album art 尤雅* 往事只能回味 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1971 Sell This Version
You Ya - 南遊第一張紀念金唱片 album art 尤雅* 南遊第一張紀念金唱片 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1971 Sell This Version
SL 2175 You Ya - 春天在你身邊 album art 尤雅* 春天在你身邊(LP, Album) Haishan Records SL 2175 Taiwan 1971 Sell This Version
LFLP 179 You Ya - 我問白雲 / 春風只吹有情人  album art 尤雅* 我問白雲 / 春風只吹有情人 (LP, Album) 樂風 LFLP 179 Singapore 1971 Sell This Version
LFLP 189 You Ya - 我為情狂 album art 尤雅*, 李亞萍* 尤雅*, 李亞萍* - 我為情狂(LP, Album) 樂風 LFLP 189 Singapore 1971 Sell This Version
You Ya - 愛的秘密 / 你來了 album art 尤雅* 愛的秘密 / 你來了 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
You Ya - 風從那裡來  album art 尤雅* / 萬沙浪* 尤雅* / 萬沙浪* - 風從那裡來 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
You Ya - 給無良心的人 / 六月茉莉 album art 尤雅* 給無良心的人 / 六月茉莉 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
LFLP 229 You Ya - 誰是春風得意人  album art 尤雅* 誰是春風得意人 (LP, Album, Gat) 樂風 LFLP 229 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
LFLP 208 You Ya - 忘不了初戀情人 / 我不該愛你  album art 尤雅* 忘不了初戀情人 / 我不該愛你 (LP, Album) 樂風 LFLP 208 Singapore 1972 Sell This Version
LS 2195 You Ya - 霧中花 album art 尤雅* 霧中花(LP, Album) Haishan Records LS 2195 Taiwan 1972 Sell This Version
OC 1117 You Ya - 誰是春風得意人 album art 尤雅* 誰是春風得意人(LP) 海详唱片 OC 1117 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1972 Sell This Version
LS 2202 You Ya - 母親  /  不要說再會 album art 尤雅* 母親 / 不要說再會(LP, Album) Haishan Records LS 2202 Taiwan 1972 Sell This Version
You Ya - 心有千千結 album art 尤雅* 心有千千結 (Album) 樂風 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version
You Ya - 有了春天不知道 album art 尤雅* 有了春天不知道 (Album) 樂風 Singapore, Malaysia & Hong Kong 1973 Sell This Version
LFLP 269 You Ya - 彩雲飛 album art 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* - 彩雲飛(LP, Album, Gat) 樂風 LFLP 269 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version
LFLP 269 You Ya - 彩雲飛 album art 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* 鄧麗君* / 萬沙浪* / 尤雅* - 彩雲飛(LP, Album, Gat) 樂風 LFLP 269 Malaysia 1973 Sell This Version
LFLP 312 You Ya - 百合花 album art 尤雅* 百合花(LP, Album, Gat) 樂風 LFLP 312 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version
LS 2221 You Ya - 海燕頌 album art 尤雅* 海燕頌(LP, Album) Haishan Records LS 2221 Taiwan 1973 Sell This Version
LS 2243 You Ya - 風從那裡來 album art 尤雅* 風從那裡來(LP, Album) Haishan Records LS 2243 Taiwan 1973 Sell This Version
LS 2265 You Ya - 不服氣  /  野花上的眼淚 album art 尤雅* 不服氣 / 野花上的眼淚(LP, Album) Haishan Records LS 2265 Taiwan 1973 Sell This Version
LFLP 252 You Ya - 愛的世界 album art 尤雅* 愛的世界(LP, Album) 樂風 LFLP 252 Singapore 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (86) Edit