Szenes I

Real Name:
Szenes Iván
Profile:
Hungarian writer, songwriter, playwright, composer.
Born 25 April 1924, Budapest.
Died 13 September 2010 in Budapest.
Awards:eMeRTon-Award (1986)
Artist of Merit (1988)
Artisjus Huszka Jenő-Award (1994)
Fényes Szabolcs-Award (1995)
German Gold Medal (Budapest Melodies Revue)
Porto-Rico Festival (Europe-Award)
2000 song, which hit 120.
Statistics show that one of Hungary's most played author.
Sites:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

HCD 37680 Szenes Iván - Barátok Amíg Élünk album art Korda György & Balázs Klári Találd Ki Gyorsan Gondolatom (as Szenes I) Korda György & Balázs Klári - Barátok Amíg Élünk(CD, Album) Gong HCD 37680 Hungary 1993 Sell This Version

Videos (26) Edit