Tess Merkel

Real Name:
Eva Therese Margaretha Merkel
Profile:
Swedish singer, born 18 April 1970 in Nyköping Sweden, and one of the original members of the pop group Alcazar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2783350]

Artist

Tess Merkel Discography Tracks

Vocals

74321 72165 2 Tess Merkel - Crying At The Discoteque album art Alcazar Alcazar - Crying At The Discoteque(CD, Single, Car) BMG Sweden, Ariola 74321 72165 2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
KICP 1197 Tess Merkel - Metal Will Stand Tall album art The Poodles Metal Will Stand Tall The Poodles - Metal Will Stand Tall(CD, Album) Nexus (3) KICP 1197 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
1029692 Tess Merkel - Dilemman Med Doreen album art Doreen (9) Jag Orkar Inte and 2 more… Doreen (9) - Dilemman Med Doreen(CD, Album) SVT, Spiderbox Entertainment 1029692 Sweden 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tess Merkel - Crying At The Discoteque album art Alcazar Alcazar - Crying At The Discoteque (Single, Maxi) BMG Sweden, Ariola Europe 2000 Sell This Version
82876 56900 2 Tess Merkel - Love Life album art Alcazar Alcazar - Love Life(CD, Maxi) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 56900 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
82876 53270 2 Tess Merkel - Ménage À Trois album art Alcazar Alcazar - Ménage À Trois(CD, Maxi) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 53270 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ALC04 Tess Merkel - Disco Defenders album art Alcazar My My Me And Mine (as T. Merkel) and 2 more… Alcazar - Disco Defenders(CD, Album + CD, Comp) Love No Limit Recordings ALC04 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
Tess Merkel - Melodifestivalen 2009 album art Various Stay The Night (as Therese Merkel) Various - Melodifestivalen 2009 (Comp) M&L Records, M&L Records Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
AMCD 2060 Tess Merkel - Absolute Music 60 album art Various Stay The Night (as Merkel) Various - Absolute Music 60(2xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) AMCD 2060 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
EVACD4107 Tess Merkel - Hits For Kids - Greatest Hits album art Various Stay The Night (as Merkel) Various - Hits For Kids - Greatest Hits(3xCD, Comp) Absolute (2) EVACD4107 Sweden 2009 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

74321 89460 2 Tess Merkel - Casino album art Alcazar Alcazar - Casino(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden, Bullgod 74321 89460 2 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
82876 52480 2 Tess Merkel - Alcazarized album art Alcazar Alcazar - Alcazarized(CD, Album) RCA, BMG Sweden 82876 52480 2 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
LHICDS0055 Tess Merkel - Metal Will Stand Tall album art The Poodles Metal Will Stand Tall The Poodles - Metal Will Stand Tall(CD, Single) Lionheart International LHICDS0055 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version