Larry Wallis

Real Name:
Lawrence Wallis
Profile:
Larry Wallis (born 19 May 1949 – died 19 September 2019) was an English guitarist, songwriter and producer. He was a member of The Pink Fairies and an early member of Motörhead.
Cousin of Gary Wallis.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RIBBED 1 Death In The Guitarfternoon — Larry Wallis Larry Wallis Death In The Guitarfternoon (Album) Ribbed Records (3) RIBBED 1 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLO 0254 Lone Star — Larry Wallis Shagrat (2) Featuring Steve Peregrin Took & Larry Wallis Shagrat (2) Featuring Steve Peregrin Took & Larry Wallis - Lone Star(CD, Album, RE) Purple Pyramid CLO 0254 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

BUY 22 Police Car — Larry Wallis Larry Wallis Police Car (Single) Stiff Records BUY 22 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SON 06 Leather Forever — Larry Wallis Larry Wallis Leather Forever(7", Single) Sonics Records SON 06 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CLO 0619 The Sound Of Speed — Larry Wallis Larry Wallis The Sound Of Speed (Album, Comp) Purple Pyramid CLO 0619 US 2017 Sell This Version