Jai Uttal

Real Name:
Douglas Uttal
Profile:
American fusion musician, singer and composer, born 12 June 1951 in New York City, USA. Son of Private Stock founder Larry Uttal. Jai himself now owns the rights to Private Stock.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jai Uttal

Albums

Jai Uttal - Footprints album art Jai Uttal Featuring Don Cherry & Laksmi Shankar* Jai Uttal Featuring Don Cherry & Laksmi Shankar* - Footprints (Album) Triloka Records US 1990 Sell This Version
5701-2 Jai Uttal - Nectar - Live Kirtan & Pagan Remixes album art Jai Uttal Nectar - Live Kirtan & Pagan Remixes(HDCD) Etherean Music 5701-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
M768D Jai Uttal - Music For Yoga And Other Joys album art Jai Uttal, Ben Leinbach Jai Uttal, Ben Leinbach - Music For Yoga And Other Joys(CD, Album) Sounds True M768D US 2003 Sell This Version
AW00740D Jai Uttal - Kirtan! The Art And Practise Of Ecstatic Chant album art Jai Uttal Kirtan! The Art And Practise Of Ecstatic Chant(2xCD, Album) Sounds True AW00740D US 2003 Sell This Version
M997D Jai Uttal - Loveland (Music For Dreaming And Waking) album art Jai Uttal - Ben Leinbach Jai Uttal - Ben Leinbach - Loveland (Music For Dreaming And Waking)(CD, Album) Sounds True M997D US 2006 Sell This Version
M1173D Jai Uttal - Dial M For Mantra album art Jai Uttal Dial M For Mantra(CD, Album) Sounds True M1173D US 2007 Sell This Version
0 6700 30834 2 3 Jai Uttal - Thunder Love album art Jai Uttal Thunder Love(CD, Album) Nutone 0 6700 30834 2 3 USA, Canada & UK 2009 Sell This Version
0 6700 30928 2 1 Jai Uttal - Queen Of Hearts album art Jai Uttal Queen Of Hearts(CD, Album) Nutone 0 6700 30928 2 1 US 2011 Sell This Version
0112 Jai Uttal - Rustgevende Mantra's - Relaxz Volume 8 - By Happinez album art Jai Uttal Rustgevende Mantra's - Relaxz Volume 8 - By Happinez(CD, Album) Not On Label (Happinez) 0112 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
MM03927D Jai Uttal - Return To Shiva Station - Kailash Connection album art Jai Uttal Return To Shiva Station - Kailash Connection(CD, Album) Sounds True MM03927D US 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

Jai Uttal - Spirit Room - "A Retrospective" album art Jai Uttal Spirit Room - "A Retrospective" (Comp) Triloka Records US 2000 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jai Uttal - Durga Pahimam (Dandara & Ăvem Edit) album art Jai Uttal Durga Pahimam (Dandara & Ăvem Edit)(File, MP3, VBR) Not On Label (Ăvem Self-released) none Switzerland 2016

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

February 17, 2014
Monkey (CD, Album, Triloka 7930185211-2, USA 2002)
Music-Maestro

Music-Maestro

November 12, 2013
Footprints (CD, Album, Triloka 183-2, USA 1990)

Videos (2) Edit