Real Name:
Angelo Thomas Petraglia
Profile:
American songwriter, producer and musician (Guitar, Keyboards), born May 5, 1954 in the Bronx, New York City, New York.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Angelo Petraglia Discography Tracks

Vocals

Angelo Petraglia - Face To Face album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - Face To Face (Album) Epic US 1984 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Confrontation album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - Confrontation (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
255 082, 255082 Angelo Petraglia - Chasin' Wild Trains album art Kim Carnes Kim Carnes - Chasin' Wild Trains(CD, Album, RE) Corazong Records, Corazong Records 255 082, 255082 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Mechanical Bull album art Kings Of Leon Family Tree and 1 more… Kings Of Leon - Mechanical Bull (Album) RCA, Sony Music US 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Angelo Petraglia - Face To Face album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - Face To Face (Album) Epic US 1984 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Under The Gun album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - Under The Gun (Single) Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Confrontation album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - Confrontation (Album) Epic US 1985 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - One Big Day album art Face To Face (3) Face To Face (3) - One Big Day (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1988 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Sex, Drugs + Violence album art HDV That's All Cool HDV - Sex, Drugs + Violence (Album) Blue Martin Records Canada 1990 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - George Ducas album art George Ducas George Ducas - George Ducas (Album) Liberty, BMG Direct Marketing, Inc. Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Flaming Red album art Patty Griffin Patty Griffin - Flaming Red (Album) A&M Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Sleepless album art Peter Wolf Peter Wolf - Sleepless (Album) Artemis Records, Epic, Epic Japan 2002 Sell This Version
HMD28 Angelo Petraglia - Molly's Chambers album art Kings Of Leon Kings Of Leon - Molly's Chambers(10", Single, Ltd, Num) Handmedown HMD28 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Holy Roller Novocaine album art Kings Of Leon Kings Of Leon - Holy Roller Novocaine (EP) RCA Europe 2003 Sell This Version
HMD22, 82876 518411 Angelo Petraglia - What I Saw album art Kings Of Leon Kings Of Leon - What I Saw(10", EP, Ltd, Num, Blu) Handmedown, RCA HMD22, 82876 518411 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
255 082, 255082 Angelo Petraglia - Chasin' Wild Trains album art Kim Carnes Kim Carnes - Chasin' Wild Trains(CD, Album, RE) Corazong Records, Corazong Records 255 082, 255082 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Only By The Night album art Kings Of Leon Revelry Kings Of Leon - Only By The Night (Album) RCA Europe 2008 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Firesight album art Jessie Baylin Not A Day More Jessie Baylin - Firesight (Album) Verve Forecast US 2007 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Up On The Ridge album art Dierks Bentley Up On The Ridge (as Angelo) Dierks Bentley - Up On The Ridge (Album) Capitol Records Nashville Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Angelo Petraglia - Pyro album art Kings Of Leon Pyro Kings Of Leon - Pyro(2xFile, FLAC, Single) RCA none UK & Europe 2010
Angelo Petraglia - Come Around Sundown album art Kings Of Leon Pyro Kings Of Leon - Come Around Sundown (Album) RCA Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Mechanical Bull album art Kings Of Leon Family Tree and 9 more… Kings Of Leon - Mechanical Bull (Album) RCA, Sony Music US 2013 Sell This Version
88883702792 Angelo Petraglia - The Collection Box album art Kings Of Leon Revelry Kings Of Leon - The Collection Box(Box, Comp, RP + CD, Album, RE, RP, Car + CD, Album) Sony Music, Legacy, RCA, Handmedown 88883702792 Brazil 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

28·3P-527 Angelo Petraglia - Face To Face album art Face To Face (3) Out Of My Hands (as Angelo) and 8 more… Face To Face (3) - Face To Face(LP, Album) Epic 28·3P-527 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Angelo Petraglia - Under The Gun album art Face To Face (3) Over The Edge (as Angelo) Face To Face (3) - Under The Gun (Single) Epic Canada 1984 Sell This Version