Jack White (2)

Real Name:
John Anthony Gillis
Profile:
American musician, songwriter, record producer, and label owner, born July 9, 1975 in Detroit, Michigan, USA.

White earned two Grammys with The White Stripes for Best Alternative Music Album (Elephant) and Best Rock Song ("7 Nation Army"). He earned a Grammy as a producer in 2004 for Loretta Lynn's Van Lear Rose, which won Best Country Album.

Founded the label Third Man Records in 2001, along with Third Man Pressing in 2017.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

I008 Jack White (2) - Hentch-Forth album art The Hentchmen With Jack White (2) The Hentchmen With Jack White (2) - Hentch-Forth(12", MiniAlbum, Ltd) Italy Records I008 US 1998 Sell This Version
5099907139024 Jack White (2) - Rome album art Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi Starring Jack White (2) & Norah Jones Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi Starring Jack White (2) & Norah Jones - Rome(CD, Album) Parlophone, Lex Records 5099907139024 Australia 2011 Sell This Version
TMR171 Jack White (2) - Live At Third Man Records album art Jack White (2) Live At Third Man Records (Album) Third Man Records TMR171 US 2012 Sell This Version
XLCD-566 Jack White (2) - Blunderbuss album art Jack White (2) Blunderbuss (Album) Third Man Records XLCD-566 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 294 Jack White (2) - Live From Bonnaroo 2014 album art Jack White (2) Live From Bonnaroo 2014 (Album) Third Man Records TMR 294 US 2014 Sell This Version
TMR-271 Jack White (2) - Lazaretto album art Jack White (2) Lazaretto (Album) Third Man Records TMR-271 US 2014 Sell This Version
TMR 380 Jack White (2) - Acoustic Tour 2015 album art Jack White (2) Acoustic Tour 2015 (Album) Third Man Records TMR 380 US 2016 Sell This Version
TMR-414, TMR-415, TMR-400 Jack White (2) - III0 album art The Kills / The Dead Weather / William Tyler / The Raconteurs / The White Stripes / Jack White (2) The Kills / The Dead Weather / William Tyler / The Raconteurs / The White Stripes / Jack White (2) - III0 Third Man Records, Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR-414, TMR-415, TMR-400 US 2016 Sell This Version
XLCD826 Jack White (2) - Acoustic Recordings 1998-2016 album art Jack White (2) Acoustic Recordings 1998-2016 (Album, Comp) Third Man Records XLCD826 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
190758189321 Jack White (2) - Boarding House Reach album art Jack White (2) Boarding House Reach (Album) Third Man Records 190758189321 Mexico 2018 Sell This Version
TMR-572 Jack White (2) - Live At Third Man Records - Nashville & Cass Corridor album art Jack White (2) Live At Third Man Records - Nashville & Cass Corridor(LP, Bla + LP, Blu + LP, Whi + Album, Ltd) Third Man Records TMR-572 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Jack White (2) - Live At Third Man Records 04/19/2014 album art Jack White (2) Live At Third Man Records 04/19/2014(13xFile, FLAC, Album, 24b) Third Man Records, Nugs.net none US 2019

Singles & EPs

004 Jack White (2) - Some Other Guy album art The Hentchmen Featuring Jack White (2) The Hentchmen Featuring Jack White (2) - Some Other Guy(7", Single, Ltd) Italy Records 004 US 1998 Sell This Version
none Jack White (2) - Portland Oregon album art Loretta Lynn, Jack White (2) Loretta Lynn, Jack White (2) - Portland Oregon (Single) Universal, Geffen Records none Germany 2004 Sell This Version
none Jack White (2) - Another Way To Die album art Jack White (2) & Alicia Keys Jack White (2) & Alicia Keys - Another Way To Die (Single) J Records, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
TMR 009, TMR-009 Jack White (2) - The Wind Did Move album art Dex Romweber Duo Featuring Jack White (2) Dex Romweber Duo Featuring Jack White (2) - The Wind Did Move (Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR 009, TMR-009 US 2009 Sell This Version
TMR-013 Jack White (2) - Fly Farm Blues album art Jack White (2) Fly Farm Blues (Single) Third Man Records TMR-013 UK 2009 Sell This Version
509990 27111 2 6 Jack White (2) - Two Against One album art Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi Featuring Jack White (2) Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi Featuring Jack White (2) - Two Against One(CD, Promo) Capitol Records, Lex Records 509990 27111 2 6 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Jack White (2) - Freedom At 21 album art Jack White (2) Freedom At 21 (Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records none US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR-175 Jack White (2) - I'm Shakin' album art Jack White (2) I'm Shakin' (Single) Third Man Records TMR-175 US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 136 Jack White (2) - Love Interruption album art Jack White (2) Love Interruption (Single) Third Man Records TMR 136 US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR 135, TMR-135 Jack White (2) - Sixteen Saltines album art Jack White (2) Sixteen Saltines (Single) Third Man Records, Third Man Records TMR 135, TMR-135 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Jack White (2) - iTunes Festival: London 2012 album art Jack White (2) iTunes Festival: London 2012(6xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Third Man Records none US 2012
TMR178 Jack White (2) - Blunderbuss Demos album art Jack White (2) Blunderbuss Demos(7", Ltd, Blu) Third Man Records TMR178 US 2012 Sell This Version
TMR198 Jack White (2) - Steady As She Goes (Demo) album art Brendan Benson & Jack White (2) Brendan Benson & Jack White (2) - Steady As She Goes (Demo)(7", Ltd, Yel) Third Man Records TMR198 US 2013 Sell This Version