Booker T. Jones III

Real Name:
Booker Taliaferró Jones III
Profile:
Recording engineer and Producer for Shake City Productions, born 6 October, 1964 in Gary, Indiana. Died December 17, 2014.
Son of Booker T. Jones.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

PRCD 3340 Booker T. Jones III - Shock Wave album art Kipper Jones Shock Wave (Extend-O Version) (as Booker T 'Boom-Boom' Jones III) Kipper Jones - Shock Wave(CD, Maxi, Promo) Virgin PRCD 3340 US 1990 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Just Us Two album art Teena Marie Teena Marie - Just Us Two (Single, Maxi) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Booker T. Jones III - I Am U album art Norman Dozier Norman Dozier - I Am U (Album) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - The M M E Program 1 album art Force One Network Back 'N' The Dayz Force One Network - The M M E Program 1 (Album) Qwest Records US 1992 Sell This Version
0121532ERE Booker T. Jones III - The Source album art Jonathan Butler I Found Myself In You (as Booker T., III) Jonathan Butler - The Source(CD, Album) N-Coded Music, Warlock 0121532ERE Europe 2000 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MSSX-9803 Booker T. Jones III - You Move Me / Seeing You Again album art Shelbra Deane Seeing You Again (as T. Jones III) and 1 more… Shelbra Deane - You Move Me / Seeing You Again(7", Single) Muscle Shoals Sound Records MSSX-9803 US 1979 Sell This Version
49 73785 Booker T. Jones III - The Vanilla Melt / Girlz 'N The Room (Special 12" Dance Mixes) album art Lavar Lavar - The Vanilla Melt / Girlz 'N The Room (Special 12" Dance Mixes)(12", Single) Epic 49 73785 US 1991 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Angel album art Angel* Stand By Me (as Booker T. and 2 more… Angel* - Angel (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-5558 Booker T. Jones III - Somethin' About You album art Force One Network Force One Network - Somethin' About You(CD, Single, Promo) Qwest Records PRO-CD-5558 US 1992 Sell This Version
0121532ERE Booker T. Jones III - The Source album art Jonathan Butler Won't Stop For Nothing (as Booker T., III) Jonathan Butler - The Source(CD, Album) N-Coded Music, Warlock 0121532ERE Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - After Hours album art Rahsaan Patterson I Always Find Myself (as Booker T Jones III) and 1 more… Rahsaan Patterson - After Hours (Album) Brown Sugar (2) Japan 2004 Sell This Version

Production

Booker T. Jones III - The Vanilla Melt / Girlz 'N The Room (Special 12" Dance Mixes) album art Lavar Lavar - The Vanilla Melt / Girlz 'N The Room (Special 12" Dance Mixes) (Single) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Y-O-U album art Fade II Black Fade II Black - Y-O-U (Single) G-Force Records (6) US 1995 Sell This Version
TOCT-10668 Booker T. Jones III - Precious album art Cubic U Cubic U - Precious(CD, Album) EMI TOCT-10668 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
0121532ERE Booker T. Jones III - The Source album art Jonathan Butler I Found Myself In You (as Booker T., III) and 1 more… Jonathan Butler - The Source(CD, Album) N-Coded Music, Warlock 0121532ERE Europe 2000 Sell This Version
12DOME 193 Booker T. Jones III - So Hot / Burnin' / April's Kiss album art Rahsaan Patterson April's Kiss Rahsaan Patterson - So Hot / Burnin' / April's Kiss(12") Dome Records 12DOME 193 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - After Hours album art Rahsaan Patterson I Always Find Myself (as Booker T Jones III) and 1 more… Rahsaan Patterson - After Hours (Album) Brown Sugar (2) Japan 2004 Sell This Version
REN 5143 Booker T. Jones III -  So Strong album art Jonathan Butler So Strong - Steppers Mix Jonathan Butler - So Strong(CD, Album) Rendezvous Music REN 5143 US 2010 Sell This Version
CDB EXP 16 Booker T. Jones III - Luxury Soul 2016 album art Various Will You Be My Lady Various - Luxury Soul 2016(3xCD, Comp) Expansion CDB EXP 16 UK 2016 Sell This Version

Technical

Booker T. Jones III - Somebody's Watching Me album art Rockwell Rockwell - Somebody's Watching Me (Album) Motown US 1984 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - I Am U album art Norman Dozier Norman Dozier - I Am U (Album) Atlantic US 1986 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Beat Box album art Joy Vogel Joy Vogel - Beat Box TLO Records US 1986 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Jasmine Guy album art Jasmine Guy Everybody Knows My Name (as Booker T. Jones, III) and 1 more… Jasmine Guy - Jasmine Guy (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1990 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Angel album art Angel* Stand By Me (as Booker T. and 2 more… Angel* - Angel (Album) Virgin Records America, Inc. US 1991 Sell This Version
Booker T. Jones III - Spirit (Does Anybody Care?) album art Force One Network Force One Network - Spirit (Does Anybody Care?) (Maxi) Qwest Records, Qwest Records US 1991 Sell This Version