Leonard Nimoy

Leonard Nimoy

Real Name:
Leonard Simon Nimoy
Profile:
American actor, film director, writer, musician and photographer.
Born: March 26, 1931, Boston, MA, United States.
Died: February 27, 2015, Los Angeles, CA, United States.
Nimoy is best known for playing the character of Mr. Spock on the television series "Star Trek".
Sites:
Variations:

Leonard Nimoy Discography

Albums

Leonard Nimoy Presents Mr. Spock's Music From Outer Space (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy The Two Sides Of Leonard Nimoy (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records, Dot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
DLP 25794, DLP 25,794 Leonard Nimoy Presents Mr. Spock's Music From Outer Space(LP, Album) Dot Records, Dot Records DLP 25794, DLP 25,794 US 1967 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy The Way I Feel (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy The Touch Of Leonard Nimoy (Album) Dot Records, Dot Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy The New World Of Leonard Nimoy (Album) Dot Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy - The Martian Chronicles: There Will Come Soft Rains - Usher II Caedmon Records, Caedmon Records US 1975 Sell This Version
TC1520 H.G. Wells Read By Leonard Nimoy H.G. Wells Read By Leonard Nimoy - The War Of The Worlds (Abridged)(LP) Caedmon Records TC1520 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC1479 Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy Ray Bradbury Read By Leonard Nimoy - The Illustrated Man: The Veldt/ Marionettes Inc.(LP) Caedmon Records TC1479 US 1976 Sell This Version
TC1526 Robert A. Heinlein Read By Leonard Nimoy Robert A. Heinlein Read By Leonard Nimoy - 'The Green Hills Of Earth' And 'Gentlemen, Be Seated'(LP, Album) Caedmon Records TC1526 US 1977 Sell This Version
William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy William Shatner And Leonard Nimoy - Science Fiction Soundbook (Album, Comp) Caedmon Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Paul Winter (2) / Paul Halley, Leonard Nimoy Paul Winter (2) / Paul Halley, Leonard Nimoy - Whales Alive (Album) Living Music US 1987 Sell This Version
MCAC-20409 Leonard Nimoy You Are Not Alone(Cass) MCA Records MCAC-20409 US 1987 Sell This Version
SPS 491 Leonard Nimoy Leonard Nimoy(LP) Sears SPS 491 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Leonard Nimoy / William Shatner Leonard Nimoy / William Shatner - Voices Of Vista(LP) Vista (4) none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Leonard Nimoy A Visit To A Sad Planet Dot Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy The Ballad Of Bilbo Baggins Dot Records 1967 Sell This Version
17028 Leonard Nimoy The Ballad Of Bilbo Baggins(7", M/Print, Promo) Dot Records 17028 1967 Sell This Version
45-17175 Leonard Nimoy Here We Go 'Round Again(7", Single, Promo) Dot Records 45-17175 US 1968 Sell This Version
105 354 Leonard Nimoy Bande Originale Du Feuilleton Televise Star Trek(7") MCA Records 105 354 France 1983 Sell This Version
(Z7) DTZ 777 Leonard Nimoy Theme From "Star Trek"(Cass, EP) Dot Records (Z7) DTZ 777 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

PAS-2-1030 Leonard Nimoy Outer Space / Inner Mind(2xLP, Comp) Famous Twinsets PAS-2-1030 US 1974 Sell This Version
CREV 017CD Leonard Nimoy Highly Illogical(CD, Comp) Rev-Ola CREV 017CD UK 1993 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy & William Shatner Leonard Nimoy & William Shatner - Spaced Out (Comp) Universal UK 1997 Sell This Version
Leonard Nimoy Space Odyssey (Comp) Pickwick/33 Records US Unknown Sell This Version