Matthew Sweet

Real Name:
Sidney Matthew Sweet
Profile:
American alternative rock/power pop musician, born October 6, 1964, in Lincoln, Nebraska.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SBP 8226 Matthew Sweet - Inside album art Matthew Sweet Inside (Album) Columbia, Columbia SBP 8226 Australia 1986 Sell This Version
CD 5233, 7501 5233 2 Matthew Sweet - Earth album art Matthew Sweet Earth (Album) A&M Records CD 5233, 7501 5233 2 US 1989 Sell This Version
BG2 11015 Matthew Sweet - Girlfriend album art Matthew Sweet Girlfriend (Album) Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music BG2 11015 Canada 1991 Sell This Version
ZADV034 Matthew Sweet - 5 Track Advance Cassette album art Matthew Sweet 5 Track Advance Cassette(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Zoo Entertainment ZADV034 US 1991 Sell This Version
72445 17098-4 Matthew Sweet - Goodfriend (Another Take On "Girlfriend") album art Matthew Sweet Goodfriend (Another Take On "Girlfriend") Zoo Entertainment, BMG Music 72445 17098-4 Thailand 1992 Sell This Version
72445-11050-1 Matthew Sweet - Altered Beast album art Matthew Sweet Altered Beast (Album) Zoo Entertainment, Zoo Entertainment 72445-11050-1 US 1993 Sell This Version
ZADV11050-4 Matthew Sweet - Selections From The Album Altered Beast album art Matthew Sweet Selections From The Album Altered Beast(Cass, Promo, Smplr) Zoo Entertainment ZADV11050-4 US 1993 Sell This Version
94-14 Matthew Sweet - Westwood One In Concert album art Cracker / Matthew Sweet Cracker / Matthew Sweet - Westwood One In Concert(CD, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 94-14 US 1994 Sell This Version
74321-26 205-2 Matthew Sweet - 100% Fun album art Matthew Sweet 100% Fun (Album) Zoo Entertainment 74321-26 205-2 Australia 1995 Sell This Version
61422-31130-4 Matthew Sweet - Blue Sky On Mars album art Matthew Sweet Blue Sky On Mars (Album) Volcano (2), Zoo Entertainment 61422-31130-4 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
- none Matthew Sweet - Live From The Pit album art Matthew Sweet Live From The Pit(CD, Transcription) Global Satellite Network - none US 1997 Sell This Version
61422-31154-4 Matthew Sweet - In Reverse album art Matthew Sweet In Reverse (Album) Volcano (2) 61422-31154-4 US 1999 Sell This Version
CTCR-16050 Matthew Sweet -  キミがスキ・ライフ album art Matthew Sweet キミがスキ・ライフ (Album) Cutting Edge CTCR-16050 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
S/RCAM-100-02 Matthew Sweet - Living Things album art Matthew Sweet Living Things (Album) RCAM Records S/RCAM-100-02 US 2004 Sell This Version
TCP-1001 Matthew Sweet - Under The Covers Vol. 1 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 1 (Album) Shout! Factory TCP-1001 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
826663-10946 Matthew Sweet - Sunshine Lies album art Matthew Sweet Sunshine Lies (Album) Shout! Factory 826663-10946 US 2008 Sell This Version
826663-11306 Matthew Sweet - Under The Covers Vol. 2 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 2 (Album) Shout! Factory 826663-11306 US 2009 Sell This Version
MIP 0005-2P Matthew Sweet - Modern Art album art Matthew Sweet Modern Art (Album) Missing Piece Group MIP 0005-2P US 2010 Sell This Version
MIP-00008-2P Matthew Sweet - Pre-Modernist: Demos From The Archives album art Matthew Sweet Pre-Modernist: Demos From The Archives(CD, Promo) Missing Piece Group MIP-00008-2P US 2011 Sell This Version
FREEM5047, none Matthew Sweet - Under The Covers Vol. 3 album art Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs Matthew Sweet And Susanna Hoffs - Under The Covers Vol. 3 (Album) Shout! Factory FREEM5047, none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
HH001-CD Matthew Sweet - Tomorrow Forever album art Matthew Sweet Tomorrow Forever (Album) Honeycomb Hideout (2) HH001-CD US 2017 Sell This Version
none Matthew Sweet - Tomorrow's Daughter album art Matthew Sweet Tomorrow's Daughter (Album) Honeycomb Hideout (2) none US 2017 Sell This Version
HH03 Matthew Sweet - Wicked System Of Things album art Matthew Sweet Wicked System Of Things(LP, Album, Blu) Honeycomb Hideout (2) HH03 USA & Canada 2018 Sell This Version
CFU01170 Matthew Sweet - The Blue Sky On Mars Tour album art Matthew Sweet The Blue Sky On Mars Tour(LP, Ltd, Ora) Mountain Man Records (2), The Big Bang (3) CFU01170 USA & Canada 2019 Sell This Version
OVLP-408 Matthew Sweet - Catspaw album art Matthew Sweet Catspaw (Album) Omnivore Recordings OVLP-408 US 2021 Sell This Version