Aline Crumb

Real Name:
Aline Kominsky-Crumb née Goldsmith
Profile:
American underground comics artist, born 1 August 1948 in Long Beach, New York, USA. She is married to Robert Crumb and is the mother of Sophie Crumb.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2789263]

Artist

Aline Crumb Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

CRUMBS # 2 Aline Crumb - R. Crumb's Music Sampler album art Various Various - R. Crumb's Music Sampler(CD, Smplr) MQ Publications Ltd CRUMBS # 2 UK 2005 Sell This Version

Visual

none Aline Crumb - Rambleaway album art Ménage À Trois (6) Ménage À Trois (6) - Rambleaway(CD, Album) Not On Label none France 2013 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

001 Aline Crumb - From Zamora, California album art Wild Family Orchestra Wild Family Orchestra - From Zamora, California(LP) Yolo Record 001 US 1979 Sell This Version