Katie Melua

Real Name:
Ketevan Melua
Profile:
Ketevan "Katie" Melua (/ˈmɛluːə/; Georgian: ქეთევან "ქეთი" მელუა ; born 16 September 1984) is a Georgian-born British singer, songwriter and musician.
Married to British ex-motorcycle racer James Toseland
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Katie Melua

Albums

DRAMCD0002 Katie Melua - Call Off The Search album art Katie Melua Call Off The Search (Album) Dramatico DRAMCD0002 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0003 Katie Melua - The Closest Thing To Crazy album art Katie Melua The Closest Thing To Crazy(CD, Promo, Smplr) Dramatico DRAMCDS0003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DRAMCD0007 Katie Melua - Piece By Piece album art Katie Melua Piece By Piece (Album) Dramatico DRAMCD0007 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
B0012919-02 Katie Melua - Pictures album art Katie Melua Pictures (Album) Dramatico B0012919-02 US 2007 Sell This Version
DRAMCD0053 Katie Melua - Live At The O² Arena album art Katie Melua Live At The O² Arena (Album) Dramatico DRAMCD0053 Portugal 2009 Sell This Version
CDJUST380 Katie Melua - The House album art Katie Melua The House (Album) Dramatico CDJUST380 South Africa 2010 Sell This Version
EVSA186HQ Katie Melua - Secret Symphony album art Katie Melua Secret Symphony (Album) Dramatico EVSA186HQ Japan 2012 Sell This Version
987055022 Katie Melua - Ketevan album art Katie Melua Ketevan (Album) Dramatico 987055022 Germany 2013 Sell This Version
538234952 Katie Melua - In Winter album art Katie Melua In Winter (Album) BMG 538234952 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
538558842, 538559352 Katie Melua - Live In Concert album art Katie Melua Featuring Gori Women's Choir Katie Melua Featuring Gori Women's Choir - Live In Concert(2xCD, Album, Ltd) BMG, BMG 538558842, 538559352 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
483 8586 |G|H|, 00289 483 8586 |G|H|, 00289 483 8586 Katie Melua - City Lights album art Lisa Batiashvili & Nikoloz Rachveli, Katie MeluaTill BrönnerMiloš*Maximilian Hornung Lisa Batiashvili & Nikoloz Rachveli, Katie MeluaTill BrönnerMiloš*Maximilian Hornung - City Lights(CD) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 483 8586 |G|H|, 00289 483 8586 |G|H|, 00289 483 8586 Germany 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DRAMCDS0003 Katie Melua - The Closest Thing To Crazy album art Katie Melua The Closest Thing To Crazy (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0003 UK 2003 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0005 Katie Melua - Call Off The Search album art Katie Melua Call Off The Search (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0005 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0008 Katie Melua - Belfast (Penguins & Cats) / My Aphrodisiac Is You album art Katie Melua Belfast (Penguins & Cats) / My Aphrodisiac Is You(CD, Single, Promo) Dramatico DRAMCDS0008 UK 2004 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0007 Katie Melua - Crawling Up A Hill album art Katie Melua Crawling Up A Hill(CD, Single, Enh) Dramatico DRAMCDS0007 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0013 Katie Melua - I Cried For You / Just Like Heaven album art Katie Melua I Cried For You / Just Like Heaven (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0013 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0012 Katie Melua - Nine Million Bicycles album art Katie Melua Nine Million Bicycles (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0012 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0009 Katie Melua - Blame It On The Moon album art Katie Melua Blame It On The Moon(CD, Maxi) Dramatico DRAMCDS0009 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0024 Katie Melua - Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas album art Katie Melua Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0024 US 2006 Sell This Version
GB-M48-06-0027-0 Katie Melua - Spider's Web album art Katie Melua Spider's Web (Single) Dramatico GB-M48-06-0027-0 2006 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0026 Katie Melua - Shy Boy album art Katie Melua Shy Boy (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0026 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0020 Katie Melua - It's Only Pain album art Katie Melua It's Only Pain (Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0020 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0019 Katie Melua - Just Like Heaven album art Katie Melua Just Like Heaven(CD, Single, Promo) Dramatico DRAMCDS0019 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Katie Melua - Mary Pickford album art Katie Melua Mary Pickford (Single) Dramatico none UK 2007 Sell This Version
DRAMCDS0029 Katie Melua - If You Were A Sailboat album art Katie Melua If You Were A Sailboat (Maxi, Single) Dramatico DRAMCDS0029 UK 2007 Sell This Version