Waldemar Bastos

Real Name:
Waldemar dos Santos Alonso de Almeida Bastos
Profile:
Angolan musician who combines afropop with Portuguese (fado), and Brazilian influences (born January 4th, 1954, São Salvador do Congo, Portuguese Angola; died August 9th, 2020, Lisbon, Portugal)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

31C 062 421258 Waldemar Bastos - Estamos Juntos album art Waldemar Bastos Estamos Juntos (Album) Emi-Valentim De Carvalho 31C 062 421258 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
077779392520 Waldemar Bastos - Angola Minha Namorada album art Waldemar Bastos Angola Minha Namorada (Album) Valentim De Carvalho 077779392520 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
0 777 7 99430 2 9 Waldemar Bastos - Pitanga Madura album art Waldemar Bastos Pitanga Madura (Album) EMI 0 777 7 99430 2 9 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
LBCD20, 7243 8 49035 2 7 Waldemar Bastos - Pretaluz album art Waldemar Bastos Pretaluz (Album) Warner Bros. Records LBCD20, 7243 8 49035 2 7 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Sampler 018 Waldemar Bastos - Renascence album art Waldemar Bastos Renascence (Album) World Connection, World Connection Sampler 018 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
3412CD3289 Waldemar Bastos - Classics Of My Soul album art Waldemar Bastos Classics Of My Soul (Album) WB Music 3412CD3289 UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PROMO 13/90 Waldemar Bastos - Angola Minha Namorada / Zuim Zuim album art Waldemar Bastos Angola Minha Namorada / Zuim Zuim(7", Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 13/90 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
PROMO 7/90 Waldemar Bastos - N'Dapandula / N'Gana album art Waldemar Bastos N'Dapandula / N'Gana(7", Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 7/90 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
PROMO 16/92 Waldemar Bastos - Foi Deus / Margarida album art Waldemar Bastos Foi Deus / Margarida(7", Single, Promo) EMI PROMO 16/92 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
PROMO 6/92 Waldemar Bastos - Margarida album art Waldemar Bastos Margarida(12", Maxi, Promo) EMI PROMO 6/92 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version