Waldemar Bastos

Real Name:
Waldemar dos Santos Alonso de Almeida Bastos
Profile:
Born January 4, 1954, in São Salvador do Congo, Portuguese Angola.
Angolan musician who combines Afropop, Portuguese (fado), and Brazilian influences.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Waldemar Bastos Discography Tracks

Albums

Waldemar Bastos - Estamos Juntos album art Waldemar Bastos Estamos Juntos (Album) Emi-Valentim De Carvalho Brazil 1983 Sell This Version
Waldemar Bastos - Angola Minha Namorada album art Waldemar Bastos Angola Minha Namorada (Album) Valentim De Carvalho Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
Waldemar Bastos - Pitanga Madura album art Waldemar Bastos Pitanga Madura (Album) EMI Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Waldemar Bastos - Pretaluz album art Waldemar Bastos Pretaluz (Album) Warner Bros. Records Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Waldemar Bastos - Renascence album art Waldemar Bastos Renascence (Album) World Connection, World Connection Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
Waldemar Bastos - Classics Of My Soul album art Waldemar Bastos Classics Of My Soul (Album) WB Music UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PROMO 7/90 Waldemar Bastos - N'Dapandula / N'Gana album art Waldemar Bastos N'Dapandula / N'Gana(7", Single, Promo) EMI-VALENTIM DE CARVALHO PROMO 7/90 Portugal 1990 Sell This Version
PROMO 6/92 Waldemar Bastos - Margarida album art Waldemar Bastos Margarida(12", Maxi, Promo) EMI-VALENTIM DE CARVALHO PROMO 6/92 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version